Back to Search
KK

Katrina Katie Smith

Rn

registered nurse Saratoga County, NY Visiting Nurse Service Of Northeastern Ny
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
16 years at Visiting Nurse Service Of Northeastern Ny
Gender
Female
Connections
60
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 127,038 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the registered nurse specialty. Katrina Katie Smith is one of them.
  • 6,213 registered nurses are based in NY (out of 90,317 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 2 contacts at Visiting Nurse Service Of Northeastern Ny are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical registered nurse compensation in NY: $79,000 – $147,000 (median $97,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of registered nurses in NY: Sole Proprietor (245), Northwell Health (177), Kaleida Health (135).
  • 5% of registered nurses in NY hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 38% of registered nurses in NY have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Ellis School of Nursing
Associate's degree
2007
The College of Saint Rose
Bachelor's degree
2003
Skills
Microsoft Office Customer Service Microsoft Excel Leadership Microsoft Powerpoint
About Visiting Nurse Service Of Northeastern Ny
Industry
Business Services
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$1B+
Website
vnshomecare.org
Professional Overview

Katrina Katie Smith is a Rn, currently affiliated with Visiting Nurse Service Of Northeastern Ny, based in Saratoga County, NY. As a registered nurse, Katie Smith contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Saratoga County, NY. They have been with Visiting Nurse Service Of Northeastern Ny for 16 years. Katie Smith holds academic credentials, including Associate's degree and Bachelor's degree, from Ellis School of Nursing and The College of Saint Rose. Core competencies include Microsoft Office, Customer Service, Microsoft Excel, Leadership, Microsoft Powerpoint. Visiting Nurse Service Of Northeastern Ny operates in the Business Services sector with a workforce of 20 to 99 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit registered nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to registered nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Saratoga County, NY healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting registered nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all registered nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Katrina Katie Smith located?
Katrina Katie Smith is based in Saratoga County, NY. They are currently affiliated with Visiting Nurse Service Of Northeastern Ny.
What is Katrina Katie Smith's specialty?
Katrina Katie Smith specializes in registered nurse. Their current role is Rn.
Where does Katrina Katie Smith currently work?
Katrina Katie Smith currently works at Visiting Nurse Service Of Northeastern Ny. They have been there for 16 years.
What is Katrina Katie Smith's educational background?
Katrina Katie Smith attended Ellis School of Nursing and The College of Saint Rose.
How do I contact Katrina Katie Smith for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Katrina Katie Smith. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a registered nurse?
Recruiting registered nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for registered nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a registered nurse in NY?
registered nurses in NY typically earn $79,000 to $147,000 annually, with a median of $97,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NY

MZ
Marlene Zapata
Rn
New York, NY
MR
Miriam Rubiano
Rn
Queens County, NY
GS
Guy Stillman
Rn Cfm; Coordinator Women'S Breast Health Program
Chemung County, NY
CD
Cindy Dombrowski
Rn
New Hyde Park, NY
LW
Lisa Wildermuth
Rn
Queensbury, NY
LM
Leelamma Mathew
Rn
Elmsford, NY
LT
Lavern Tatham
Rn Case Manager
Queens County, NY
TM
Trish Murray
Rn
Lindenhurst, NY