Back to Search
JF

Joe Furdui

Registered Respiratory Therapist

respiratory therapist Los Angeles Arrowhead Regional Medical Center
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 22,187 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the respiratory therapist specialty. Joe Furdui is one of them.
  • 232 contacts at Arrowhead Regional Medical Center are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Data refreshed August 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
About Arrowhead Regional Medical Center
Industry
Hospital & Health Care
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Professional Overview

Joe Furdui is a Registered Respiratory Therapist, currently affiliated with Arrowhead Regional Medical Center, based in Los Angeles. As a respiratory therapist, Furdui contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Los Angeles. Arrowhead Regional Medical Center operates in the Hospital & Health Care sector with a workforce of 1000 to 4999 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit respiratory therapist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to respiratory therapist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting respiratory therapist

Healthcare professionals with respiratory therapist expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all respiratory therapists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Joe Furdui located?
Joe Furdui is based in Los Angeles. They are currently affiliated with Arrowhead Regional Medical Center.
What is Joe Furdui's specialty?
Joe Furdui specializes in respiratory therapist. Their current role is Registered Respiratory Therapist.
Where does Joe Furdui currently work?
Joe Furdui currently works at Arrowhead Regional Medical Center.
How do I contact Joe Furdui for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Joe Furdui. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a respiratory therapist?
Recruiting respiratory therapists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for respiratory therapists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a respiratory therapist in the United States?
respiratory therapists in the United States typically earn $55,000 to $95,000 annually, with a median of $71,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.