Back to Search
SH

Seth Hunter

Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist (Crna)

Nurse Anesthetist Mason, OH Seven Hills Anesthesia
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
8 years at Seven Hills Anesthesia
Gender
Male
Connections
15
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 11,665 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse Anesthetist specialty. Seth Hunter is one of them.
  • 447 Nurse Anesthetists are based in OH (out of 54,581 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 21 contacts at Seven Hills Anesthesia are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse Anesthetist compensation in OH: $153,000 – $223,000 (median $189,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Anesthetists in OH: Cleveland Clinic (42), Northstar Anesthesia (13), The Ohio State University Wexner Medical Center (11).
  • 1% of Nurse Anesthetists in OH hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 68% of Nurse Anesthetists in OH have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Miami University
2010
Miami University
Bachelor Of Science In Nursing, Bachelors
2012
Miami University - Middletown
2012
Miami University - Middletown
2010
Rush University
Doctorates
2017
Skills
Anesthesia Critical Care Nursing
Professional Overview

Seth Hunter is a Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist (Crna), currently affiliated with Seven Hills Anesthesia, based in Mason, OH. As a nurse anesthetist, Hunter contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Mason, OH. They have been with Seven Hills Anesthesia for 8 years. Hunter holds academic credentials, including Bachelor Of Science In Nursing, Bachelors and Doctorates, from Miami University and Miami University. Core competencies include Anesthesia, Critical Care, Nursing. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse anesthetist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse anesthetist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Mason, OH healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse Anesthetist

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurse Anesthetists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Seth Hunter located?
Seth Hunter is based in Mason, OH. They are currently affiliated with Seven Hills Anesthesia.
What is Seth Hunter's specialty?
Seth Hunter specializes in Nurse Anesthetist. Their current role is Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist (Crna).
Where does Seth Hunter currently work?
Seth Hunter currently works at Seven Hills Anesthesia. They have been there for 8 years.
What is Seth Hunter's educational background?
Seth Hunter attended Miami University and Miami University.
How do I contact Seth Hunter for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Seth Hunter. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse Anesthetist?
Recruiting nurse anesthetists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurse anesthetists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse Anesthetist in OH?
Nurse Anesthetists in OH typically earn $153,000 to $223,000 annually, with a median of $189,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in OH

AH
Andre Hicks
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Plain City, OH
CT
Craig Telesz
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Canton, OH
RK
Rich Kucera
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
North Royalton, OH
RM
Robert Macinga
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
North Lima, OH
DK
David Killian
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Perrysburg, OH
DR
Darlene Rudrick
Cardiac Nurse Anesthetist
Mansfield, OH
VS
Vyacheslav Sozonov
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Dayton, OH
MM
Matthew Myszkowski Msn Crna
Assistant Chief Nurse Anesthetist
Avon Lake, OH