Back to Search
KL

Kimberly Lomoriello

Massage Therapist

massage therapist Wallingford, CT Tranquil Tymes
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
15 years at Tranquil Tymes
Gender
Female
Connections
48
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 36,397 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the massage therapist specialty. Kimberly Lomoriello is one of them.
  • 474 massage therapists are based in CT (out of 18,993 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Top employers of massage therapists in CT: Massage Envy (27), Self Employed (12), Independent Contractor (4).
  • 12% of massage therapists in CT hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 68% of massage therapists in CT have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Quinnipiac University
1999
Skills
Strategic Planning
Professional Overview

Kimberly Lomoriello is a Massage Therapist, currently affiliated with Tranquil Tymes, based in Wallingford, CT. As a massage therapist, Lomoriello contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Wallingford, CT. They have been with Tranquil Tymes for 15 years. Lomoriello holds academic credentials from Quinnipiac University. Core competencies include Strategic Planning. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit massage therapist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to massage therapist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Wallingford, CT healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting massage therapist

Healthcare professionals with massage therapist expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all massage therapists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Kimberly Lomoriello located?
Kimberly Lomoriello is based in Wallingford, CT. They are currently affiliated with Tranquil Tymes.
What is Kimberly Lomoriello's specialty?
Kimberly Lomoriello specializes in massage therapist. Their current role is Massage Therapist.
Where does Kimberly Lomoriello currently work?
Kimberly Lomoriello currently works at Tranquil Tymes. They have been there for 15 years.
What is Kimberly Lomoriello's educational background?
Kimberly Lomoriello attended Quinnipiac University.
How do I contact Kimberly Lomoriello for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Kimberly Lomoriello. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a massage therapist?
Recruiting massage therapists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for massage therapists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.

Similar Professionals in CT

AW
Amanda Wetmore
Licensed Massage Therapist
Shelton, CT
AB
Amanda Baeza
License Massage Therapist
Stratford, CT
JF
Jennifer Fowler
Licensed Massage Therapist and Medical Massage Practitioner
Southington, CT
JO
Jill O'Shaughnessy
Licensed Massage Therapist
Stamford, CT
JG
Jacqueline Galloway
Licensed Massage Therapist
New Haven, CT
JN
Jessica Natera
Massage Therapist
Fairfield, CT
MI
Moira Incorvaia
Licensed Massage Therapist
Old Greenwich, CT
RB
Reverend Boncek
Licensed Massage Therapist
West Haven, CT