Back to Search
MT

Dr. Michael Tesiner

Md

Physician Minneapolis, MN Johns Hopkins Healthcare
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Male
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 161,970 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Physician specialty. Michael Tesiner is one of them.
  • 2,284 Physicians are based in MN (out of 29,924 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 38 contacts at Johns Hopkins Healthcare are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Physician compensation in MN: $110,000 – $165,000 (median $130,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Physicians in MN: Mayo Clinic (245), University Of Minnesota (124), Sole Proprietor (81).
  • 0% of Physicians in MN hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 61% of Physicians in MN have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
About Johns Hopkins Healthcare
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
500 to 999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
jhhc.com
Office Location
Minneapolis, MN
Professional Overview

Dr. Michael Tesiner is a Md, currently affiliated with Johns Hopkins Healthcare, based in Minneapolis, MN. As a physician, Dr. Tesiner contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Minneapolis, MN. Johns Hopkins Healthcare operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 500 to 999 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit physician professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to physician specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Minneapolis, MN healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Physician

Physician recruiting typically takes 90-180 days due to the specialized nature of the role. Reaching physicians through direct email or personal phone is significantly more effective than LinkedIn, as most practicing physicians are not actively job searching. HealthTal provides personal email addresses and direct dial numbers sourced from NPI records.

Browse all Physicians →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dr. Michael Tesiner located?
Dr. Michael Tesiner is based in Minneapolis, MN. They are currently affiliated with Johns Hopkins Healthcare.
What is Dr. Michael Tesiner's specialty?
Dr. Michael Tesiner specializes in Physician. Their current role is Md.
Where does Dr. Michael Tesiner currently work?
Dr. Michael Tesiner currently works at Johns Hopkins Healthcare.
How do I contact Dr. Michael Tesiner for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Dr. Michael Tesiner. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Physician?
Recruiting physicians typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for physicians across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Physician in MN?
Physicians in MN typically earn $110,000 to $165,000 annually, with a median of $130,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in MN

LK
Leslie Kopietz
Physician
Saint Paul, MN
RB
Rodelio Bucu
Md
St Paul, MN
EK
Elsa Keeler
Physician
Minneapolis, MN
DY
Dave Yauch
Physician
St Paul, MN
GG
Glenn Gaunt
Physician
Owatonna, MN
TF
Tajudeen Fawole
Physician
Minneapolis, MN
JC
Jackie Chan
Doctoral Student
Minneapolis, MN
MS
Michael Sprehe
Physician
Saint Paul, MN