Back to Search
AC

Allie Couzo

Physical Therapist

physical therapist New York Trinity Rehab LLC
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
3 years at Trinity Rehab LLC
Connections
385
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 75,598 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the physical therapist specialty. Allie Couzo is one of them.
  • 5 contacts at Trinity Rehab LLC are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Data refreshed August 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Rutgers University School of Health Related Professions (previously UMDNJ)
Doctor of Physical Therapy (DPT)
2015
Felician College
Bachelor’s Degree
2013
Skills
Physical Therapy Healthcare Rehabilitation Wellness Injury Prevention
About Trinity Rehab LLC
Industry
Organizations
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$1M to <$10M
Office Location
113 S Railroad Ave, Dunn, NC
Professional Overview

Allie Couzo is a Physical Therapist, currently affiliated with Trinity Rehab LLC, based in New York. As a physical therapist, Couzo contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in New York. They have been with Trinity Rehab LLC for 3 years. Couzo holds academic credentials, including Doctor of Physical Therapy (DPT) and Bachelor’s Degree, from Rutgers University School of Health Related Professions (previously UMDNJ) and Felician College. Core competencies include Physical Therapy, Healthcare, Rehabilitation, Wellness, Injury Prevention. Trinity Rehab LLC operates in the Organizations sector with a workforce of 20 to 99 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit physical therapist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to physical therapist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting physical therapist

Physical therapists are in short supply nationwide, with the BLS projecting 17% growth through 2033. Direct outreach to licensed PTs via personal email yields the highest response rates compared to passive job postings.

Browse all physical therapists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Allie Couzo located?
Allie Couzo is based in New York. They are currently affiliated with Trinity Rehab LLC.
What is Allie Couzo's specialty?
Allie Couzo specializes in physical therapist. Their current role is Physical Therapist.
Where does Allie Couzo currently work?
Allie Couzo currently works at Trinity Rehab LLC. They have been there for 3 years.
What is Allie Couzo's educational background?
Allie Couzo attended Rutgers University School of Health Related Professions (previously UMDNJ) and Felician College.
How do I contact Allie Couzo for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Allie Couzo. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a physical therapist?
Recruiting physical therapists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for physical therapists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a physical therapist in the United States?
physical therapists in the United States typically earn $78,000 to $130,000 annually, with a median of $99,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.