Back to Search
DV

Dr. David Vieweger

Foot and Ankle Surgeon

Surgeon Washington, DC Foot And Ankle Specialists Of The Mid-Atlantic LLC
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Gender
Male
Connections
143
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 22,604 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Surgeon specialty. David Vieweger is one of them.
  • 93 Surgeons are based in DC (out of 4,172 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 23 contacts at Foot And Ankle Specialists Of The Mid-Atlantic LLC are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Surgeon compensation in DC: $437,000 – $920,000 (median $638,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Surgeons in DC: Medstar Washington Hospital Center (5), U.S. Department Of Health And Human Services (Hhs) (3), Medstar Georgetown University Hospital (3).
  • 5% of Surgeons in DC hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 82% of Surgeons in DC have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed October 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
James Madison University
2008
Rosalind Franklin University Of Medicine And Science
2013
About Foot And Ankle Specialists Of The Mid-Atlantic LLC
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
$10M to <$50M
Office Location
2021 K St Nw, Washington, DC
Professional Overview

Dr. David Vieweger is a Foot and Ankle Surgeon, currently affiliated with Foot And Ankle Specialists Of The Mid-Atlantic LLC, based in Washington, DC. As a surgeon, Dr. Vieweger contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Washington, DC. Dr. Vieweger holds academic credentials from James Madison University and Rosalind Franklin University Of Medicine And Science. Foot And Ankle Specialists Of The Mid-Atlantic LLC operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 100 to 499 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit surgeon professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to surgeon specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Washington, DC healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Surgeon

Healthcare professionals with Surgeon expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all Surgeons →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dr. David Vieweger located?
Dr. David Vieweger is based in Washington, DC. They are currently affiliated with Foot And Ankle Specialists Of The Mid-Atlantic LLC.
What is Dr. David Vieweger's specialty?
Dr. David Vieweger specializes in Surgeon. Their current role is Foot and Ankle Surgeon.
Where does Dr. David Vieweger currently work?
Dr. David Vieweger currently works at Foot And Ankle Specialists Of The Mid-Atlantic LLC.
What is Dr. David Vieweger's educational background?
Dr. David Vieweger attended James Madison University and Rosalind Franklin University Of Medicine And Science.
How do I contact Dr. David Vieweger for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Dr. David Vieweger. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Surgeon?
Recruiting surgeons typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for surgeons across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Surgeon in DC?
Surgeons in DC typically earn $437,000 to $920,000 annually, with a median of $638,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in DC

SH
Selena Hemanackah
Otologist Neurotologist and Skull Base Surgeon
Washington, DC
JC
Jeffrey Carter
Trauma Critical Care Surgeon
Washington, DC
EM
Eric Maiorino
Plastic Surgeon
Washington, DC
NR
Noah Raizman
Orthopaedic Surgeon
Washington, DC
AO
Aham Onyike
Orthopaedic Surgeon
Washington, DC
MS
Michael Somenek
Facial Plastic Surgeon
Washington, DC
IH
Ibrahim Haron
Attending Surgeon
Washington, DC
JN
Josephine Nguyen
Senior Dermatology Consultant to the U.S. Navy Surgeon General
Washington, DC