Back to Search
BM

Bridget Mancuso

Registered Nurse

Nurse Oreland, PA Abington Memorial Hospital
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
12 years at Abington Memorial Hospital
Gender
Female
Connections
165
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 649,767 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse specialty. Bridget Mancuso is one of them.
  • 25,280 Nurses are based in PA (out of 65,783 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 372 contacts at Abington Memorial Hospital are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse compensation in PA: $108,000 – $162,000 (median $125,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurses in PA: Upmc (1,017), Penn Medicine University Of Pennsylvania Health System (608), Lehigh Valley Health Network (563).
  • 5% of Nurses in PA hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 70% of Nurses in PA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Community College Of Philadelphia
Community College Of Philadelphia
2009
Gwynedd Mercy University
2013
Skills
Cpr Certified Patient Advocacy Critical Care Medicine Nursing Care Iv Registered Nurses Patient Safety Nursing Bls Ekg Treatment Direct Patient Care Acute Care
About Abington Memorial Hospital
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1 to 19
Revenue
<$1M
Website
amh.org
Office Location
Philadelphia, PA
Professional Overview

Bridget Mancuso is a Registered Nurse, currently affiliated with Abington Memorial Hospital, based in Oreland, PA. As a nurse, Mancuso contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Oreland, PA. They have been with Abington Memorial Hospital for 12 years. Mancuso holds academic credentials from Community College Of Philadelphia and Community College Of Philadelphia. Core competencies include Cpr Certified, Patient Advocacy, Critical Care, Medicine, Nursing Care. Abington Memorial Hospital operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 1 to 19 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Oreland, PA healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Bridget Mancuso located?
Bridget Mancuso is based in Oreland, PA. They are currently affiliated with Abington Memorial Hospital.
What is Bridget Mancuso's specialty?
Bridget Mancuso specializes in Nurse. Their current role is Registered Nurse.
Where does Bridget Mancuso currently work?
Bridget Mancuso currently works at Abington Memorial Hospital. They have been there for 12 years.
What is Bridget Mancuso's educational background?
Bridget Mancuso attended Community College Of Philadelphia and Community College Of Philadelphia.
How do I contact Bridget Mancuso for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Bridget Mancuso. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse?
Recruiting nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse in PA?
Nurses in PA typically earn $108,000 to $162,000 annually, with a median of $125,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in PA

SS
Sarah Shaner
Registered Nurse
Industry, PA
LH
Lisa He-Wu
Registered Nurse
Philadelphia, PA
MP
Marci Polite
Registered Nurse
Philadelphia, PA
DP
Dora Payne
Registered Nurse
Bristol, PA
DR
Danielle Read
Nurse Assistant
King Of Prussia, PA
EP
Elena Pathak
Case Management Nurse
Reading, PA
LD
Liz Dunford
Certified School Nurse
Darby, PA
HB
Heather Boone
Patient Care Clinician Registered Nurse
Georgetown, PA