Back to Search
JL

June Lopez

Registered Nurse

Nurse Los Angeles County, CA Sherman Oaks Hospital
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
4 years at Sherman Oaks Hospital
Gender
Female
Connections
35
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 649,767 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse specialty. June Lopez is one of them.
  • 57,207 Nurses are based in CA (out of 155,461 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 30 contacts at Sherman Oaks Hospital are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse compensation in CA: $130,000 – $195,000 (median $151,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurses in CA: Kaiser Permanente (5,251), Sutter Health (1,165), Sharp Healthcare (988).
  • 5% of Nurses in CA hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 72% of Nurses in CA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed August 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Bataan Peninsula State University
Bachelor of Science (BS)
2008
Skills
Bpo Call Centers Process Improvement Customer Satisfaction Healthcare Customer Service Customer Experience Data Entry
About Sherman Oaks Hospital
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
500 to 999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Professional Overview

June Lopez is a Registered Nurse, currently affiliated with Sherman Oaks Hospital, based in Los Angeles County, CA. As a nurse, Lopez contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Los Angeles County, CA. They have been with Sherman Oaks Hospital for 4 years. Lopez holds academic credentials, including Bachelor of Science (BS), from Bataan Peninsula State University. Core competencies include Bpo, Call Centers, Process Improvement, Customer Satisfaction, Healthcare. Sherman Oaks Hospital operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 500 to 999 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Los Angeles County, CA healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is June Lopez located?
June Lopez is based in Los Angeles County, CA. They are currently affiliated with Sherman Oaks Hospital.
What is June Lopez's specialty?
June Lopez specializes in Nurse. Their current role is Registered Nurse.
Where does June Lopez currently work?
June Lopez currently works at Sherman Oaks Hospital. They have been there for 4 years.
What is June Lopez's educational background?
June Lopez attended Bataan Peninsula State University.
How do I contact June Lopez for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for June Lopez. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse?
Recruiting nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse in CA?
Nurses in CA typically earn $130,000 to $195,000 annually, with a median of $151,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CA

DS
Donna Sigaty
Registered Nurse
Riverside, CA
EG
Elizabeth Gutierrez
Licensed Practical Nurse
Palmdale, CA
EE
Elysia Elsinga
Certified Nurse Midwife
Concord, CA
SR
Shannon Reimonenq
Staff Registered Nurse
Temple City, CA
MN
Mychal Nicolas
Licensed Practical Nurse
Los Angeles County, CA
MP
Marissa Phelan
Intensive Care Nurse
San Francisco, CA
GM
Gail Mcglothlen
Clinical Nurse Specialist
Napa, CA
SU
Sara Urzua
Registered Nurse Labor Delivery
San Diego, CA