Back to Search
AM

Alex Mack

Cna

LPN/ LVN/ CNS Omaha, NE Urology Cancer Center And Gu Research Network
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Male
Connections
20
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 75,034 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the LPN/ LVN/ CNS specialty. Alex Mack is one of them.
  • 480 LPNs are based in NE (out of 8,265 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical LPN/ LVN/ CNS compensation in NE: $39,000 – $67,000 (median $51,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of LPNs in NE: Good Samaritan Society (14), Chi Health (9), Alegent Health (7).
  • 38% of LPNs in NE have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Metropolitan Community College
About Urology Cancer Center And Gu Research Network
Industry
Hospital & Health Care
Office Location
Omaha, NE
Professional Overview

Alex Mack is a Cna, currently affiliated with Urology Cancer Center And Gu Research Network, based in Omaha, NE. As a lpn/ lvn/ cns, Mack contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Omaha, NE. Mack holds academic credentials from Metropolitan Community College. Urology Cancer Center And Gu Research Network operates in the Hospital & Health Care sector. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit lpn/ lvn/ cns professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to lpn/ lvn/ cns specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Omaha, NE healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting LPN/ LVN/ CNS

Healthcare professionals with LPN/ LVN/ CNS expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all LPNs →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Alex Mack located?
Alex Mack is based in Omaha, NE. They are currently affiliated with Urology Cancer Center And Gu Research Network.
What is Alex Mack's specialty?
Alex Mack specializes in LPN/ LVN/ CNS. Their current role is Cna.
Where does Alex Mack currently work?
Alex Mack currently works at Urology Cancer Center And Gu Research Network.
What is Alex Mack's educational background?
Alex Mack attended Metropolitan Community College.
How do I contact Alex Mack for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Alex Mack. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a LPN?
Recruiting lpns typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for lpns across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a LPN in NE?
LPNs in NE typically earn $39,000 to $67,000 annually, with a median of $51,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NE

JW
Jeannie Welke
Cna
Johnstown, NE
DW
Dakota Wyman
Cna
Fremont, NE
MO
Mark Odell
Lpn
Red Cloud, NE
AE
Autumn Eatinger
Cna
Omaha, NE
LG
Linda Griffel
Lpn
Omaha, NE
AP
Alicia Plater
Lpn
Omaha, NE
PT
Polly Timperley
Lpn
Norfolk, NE
LW
Laura White-Saltzman
Lpn
Lincoln, NE