Back to Search
KG

Kathryne Gutekunst

Physical Therapist

physical therapist Fort Collins, CO Uchealth Pikes Peak Regional Hospital
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
4 years at Uchealth Pikes Peak Regional Hospital
Gender
Female
Connections
122
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 75,598 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the physical therapist specialty. Kathryne Gutekunst is one of them.
  • 1,601 physical therapists are based in CO (out of 28,359 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 468 contacts at Uchealth Pikes Peak Regional Hospital are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical physical therapist compensation in CO: $81,000 – $135,000 (median $103,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of physical therapists in CO: Centura Health (41), Uchealth (36), Children's Hospital Colorado (23).
  • 6% of physical therapists in CO hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 83% of physical therapists in CO have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Menlo College
2012
Rhode Island College
University Of Maine At Farmington
University Of Vermont
2021
Central Piedmont Community College
2012
Colorado State University
Bachelors
2017
Skills
Management Public Speaking Coaching Communication Supervisory Skills Community Outreach Food Safety Nonprofits Environmental Awareness Microsoft Office Interpersonal Skills Team Leadership First Aid Sustainability Microsoft Excel Microsoft Word Customer Service Leadership
About Uchealth Pikes Peak Regional Hospital
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
$10M to <$50M
Office Location
Fort Collins, CO
Professional Overview

Kathryne Gutekunst is a Physical Therapist, currently affiliated with Uchealth Pikes Peak Regional Hospital, based in Fort Collins, CO. As a physical therapist, Gutekunst contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Fort Collins, CO. They have been with Uchealth Pikes Peak Regional Hospital for 4 years. Gutekunst holds academic credentials, including Bachelors, from Menlo College and Rhode Island College. Core competencies include Management, Public Speaking, Coaching, Communication, Supervisory Skills. Uchealth Pikes Peak Regional Hospital operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 100 to 499 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit physical therapist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to physical therapist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Fort Collins, CO healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting physical therapist

Physical therapists are in short supply nationwide, with the BLS projecting 17% growth through 2033. Direct outreach to licensed PTs via personal email yields the highest response rates compared to passive job postings.

Browse all physical therapists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Kathryne Gutekunst located?
Kathryne Gutekunst is based in Fort Collins, CO. They are currently affiliated with Uchealth Pikes Peak Regional Hospital.
What is Kathryne Gutekunst's specialty?
Kathryne Gutekunst specializes in physical therapist. Their current role is Physical Therapist.
Where does Kathryne Gutekunst currently work?
Kathryne Gutekunst currently works at Uchealth Pikes Peak Regional Hospital. They have been there for 4 years.
What is Kathryne Gutekunst's educational background?
Kathryne Gutekunst attended Menlo College and Rhode Island College.
How do I contact Kathryne Gutekunst for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Kathryne Gutekunst. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a physical therapist?
Recruiting physical therapists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for physical therapists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a physical therapist in CO?
physical therapists in CO typically earn $81,000 to $135,000 annually, with a median of $103,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CO

DB
Dawn Brandewie
Physical Therapist
Elbert, CO
JB
Julie Blaser
Physical Therapist
Longmont, CO
CM
Cristin Mcgetrick
Physical Therapist
Colorado Springs, CO
AR
Aimee Robb
Physical Therapist
Denver, CO
SS
Scott Sallin
Physical Therapist
Loveland, CO
SS
Stacey Sloan
Teaching Faculty/Physical Therapist Assistant Program
Denver, CO
KT
Karen Tripp
Physical Therapist
Walsenburg, CO
DA
Donna Ashenberg
Physical Therapist
Denver, CO