Back to Search
DC

Dave Cain

Senior Certified Pharmacy Technician

pharmacy technician Chandler, AZ Korman Healthcare
[email protected] (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Engineering
Tenure
4 years at Korman Healthcare
Gender
Male
Connections
38
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 71,899 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the pharmacy technician specialty. Dave Cain is one of them.
  • 1,441 pharmacy technicians are based in AZ (out of 27,246 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 5 contacts at Korman Healthcare are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Top employers of pharmacy technicians in AZ: Walgreens (172), Cvs Health (82), Banner Health (55).
  • 0% of pharmacy technicians in AZ hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 57% of pharmacy technicians in AZ have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
State University of New York at Canton
Associates degree
1996
Skills
Healthcare Customer Service Pharmaceutical Industry
About Korman Healthcare
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$10M to <$50M
Office Location
5783 W Erie St, Chandler, AZ
Professional Overview

Dave Cain is a Senior Certified Pharmacy Technician, currently affiliated with Korman Healthcare, based in Chandler, AZ. As a pharmacy technician, Cain contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Chandler, AZ. They have been with Korman Healthcare for 4 years. Cain holds academic credentials, including Associates degree, from State University of New York at Canton. Core competencies include Healthcare, Customer Service, Pharmaceutical Industry. Korman Healthcare operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 20 to 99 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit pharmacy technician professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to pharmacy technician specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Chandler, AZ healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting pharmacy technician

Pharmacy technicians are an essential part of the pharmacy team. With high turnover in retail and hospital settings, direct outreach to certified pharmacy technicians allows recruiters to build pipelines proactively.

Browse all pharmacy technicians →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dave Cain located?
Dave Cain is based in Chandler, AZ. They are currently affiliated with Korman Healthcare.
What is Dave Cain's specialty?
Dave Cain specializes in pharmacy technician. Their current role is Senior Certified Pharmacy Technician.
Where does Dave Cain currently work?
Dave Cain currently works at Korman Healthcare. They have been there for 4 years.
What is Dave Cain's educational background?
Dave Cain attended State University of New York at Canton.
How do I contact Dave Cain for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Dave Cain. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a pharmacy technician?
Recruiting pharmacy technicians typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for pharmacy technicians across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.

Similar Professionals in AZ

RA
Rachael Abram
Pharmacy Technician
Phoenix, AZ
DB
Daniel Brendle
Pharmacy Technician
Mesa, AZ
FA
Fadi Alyousuf
Pharmacy Technician
Phoenix, AZ
KB
Kendra Billings
Certified Pharmacy Technician
Surprise, AZ
MS
Monica Santos
Former Certified Pharmacy Technician 2
Phoenix, AZ
JC
Julie Cole
Pharmacy Technician Ii
Mesa, AZ
EC
Erik Calleros
Pharmacy Technician
Tolleson, AZ
TG
Tim Green
Pharmacy Technician
Cave Creek, AZ