Back to Search
CN

Chibueze Nwadigo

Registered Respiratory Therapist

respiratory therapist Gainesville Traveling Vineyard
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
7 years at Traveling Vineyard
Gender
Male
Connections
118
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 22,187 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the respiratory therapist specialty. Chibueze Nwadigo is one of them.
  • 3 contacts at Traveling Vineyard are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Data refreshed August 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Florida Agricultural and Mechanical University
Bachelor of Science (B.S.)
Florida Agricultural and Mechanical University
Bachelor's degree
Skills
Leadership Patient Support Patient Care Patient Safety Time Management Direct Patient Care
About Traveling Vineyard
Industry
Business Services
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Professional Overview

Chibueze Nwadigo is a Registered Respiratory Therapist, currently affiliated with Traveling Vineyard, based in Gainesville. As a respiratory therapist, Nwadigo contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Gainesville. They have been with Traveling Vineyard for 7 years. Nwadigo holds academic credentials, including Bachelor of Science (B.S.) and Bachelor's degree, from Florida Agricultural and Mechanical University and Florida Agricultural and Mechanical University. Core competencies include Leadership, Patient Support, Patient Care, Patient Safety, Time Management. Traveling Vineyard operates in the Business Services sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit respiratory therapist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to respiratory therapist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting respiratory therapist

Healthcare professionals with respiratory therapist expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all respiratory therapists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Chibueze Nwadigo located?
Chibueze Nwadigo is based in Gainesville. They are currently affiliated with Traveling Vineyard.
What is Chibueze Nwadigo's specialty?
Chibueze Nwadigo specializes in respiratory therapist. Their current role is Registered Respiratory Therapist.
Where does Chibueze Nwadigo currently work?
Chibueze Nwadigo currently works at Traveling Vineyard. They have been there for 7 years.
What is Chibueze Nwadigo's educational background?
Chibueze Nwadigo attended Florida Agricultural and Mechanical University and Florida Agricultural and Mechanical University.
How do I contact Chibueze Nwadigo for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Chibueze Nwadigo. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a respiratory therapist?
Recruiting respiratory therapists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for respiratory therapists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a respiratory therapist in the United States?
respiratory therapists in the United States typically earn $55,000 to $95,000 annually, with a median of $71,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.