Back to Search
DT

Dr. Daniel Thomas

Resident Physician

Physician Baltimore, MD Johns Hopkins Bayview Medical Center
[email protected] (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
5 years at Johns Hopkins Bayview Medical Center
Gender
Male
Connections
501
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 161,970 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Physician specialty. Daniel Thomas is one of them.
  • 2,501 Physicians are based in MD (out of 29,095 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 310 contacts at Johns Hopkins Bayview Medical Center are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Physician compensation in MD: $116,000 – $173,000 (median $137,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Physicians in MD: Sole Proprietor (158), Johns Hopkins Hospital (45), University Of Maryland Medical Center (43).
  • 0% of Physicians in MD hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 61% of Physicians in MD have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai
2021
Baylor University
Bachelor of Business Administration (B.B.A.)
2017
Skills
Public Speaking Research Leadership Microsoft Word Powerpoint Time Management Social Media Customer Service Event Planning Healthcare Policy Analysis Editing Teaching
About Johns Hopkins Bayview Medical Center
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Professional Overview

Dr. Daniel Thomas is a Resident Physician, currently affiliated with Johns Hopkins Bayview Medical Center, based in Baltimore, MD. As a physician, Dr. Thomas contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Baltimore, MD. They have been with Johns Hopkins Bayview Medical Center for 5 years. Dr. Thomas holds academic credentials, including Bachelor of Business Administration (B.B.A.), from Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai and Baylor University. Core competencies include Public Speaking, Research, Leadership, Microsoft Word, Powerpoint. Johns Hopkins Bayview Medical Center operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 1000 to 4999 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit physician professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to physician specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Baltimore, MD healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Physician

Physician recruiting typically takes 90-180 days due to the specialized nature of the role. Reaching physicians through direct email or personal phone is significantly more effective than LinkedIn, as most practicing physicians are not actively job searching. HealthTal provides personal email addresses and direct dial numbers sourced from NPI records.

Browse all Physicians →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dr. Daniel Thomas located?
Dr. Daniel Thomas is based in Baltimore, MD. They are currently affiliated with Johns Hopkins Bayview Medical Center.
What is Dr. Daniel Thomas's specialty?
Dr. Daniel Thomas specializes in Physician. Their current role is Resident Physician.
Where does Dr. Daniel Thomas currently work?
Dr. Daniel Thomas currently works at Johns Hopkins Bayview Medical Center. They have been there for 5 years.
What is Dr. Daniel Thomas's educational background?
Dr. Daniel Thomas attended Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai and Baylor University.
How do I contact Dr. Daniel Thomas for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Dr. Daniel Thomas. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Physician?
Recruiting physicians typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for physicians across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Physician in MD?
Physicians in MD typically earn $116,000 to $173,000 annually, with a median of $137,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in MD

VS
Viney Setya
Md
Ellicott City, MD
JB
Jill Berkin
Attending Physician
Baltimore, MD
CH
Christopher Hutchinson
Doctoral Student
Pikesville, MD
JG
Jen Gamber
Doctor
Millersville, MD
EB
Elizabeth Bower
Md
Catonsville, MD
EF
Ed Fisher
Family Physician
Frederick, MD
RM
Robert Miller
Physician
Baltimore, MD
PJ
Peter Johnston
Physician
Baltimore, MD