Back to Search
MO

Mary Overlander

Registered Nurse

Nurse Los Angeles County, CA Henry Mayo Newhall Memorial Hospital
[email protected] (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
15 years at Henry Mayo Newhall Memorial Hospital
Gender
Female
Connections
54
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 649,767 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse specialty. Mary Overlander is one of them.
  • 57,207 Nurses are based in CA (out of 155,461 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 31 contacts at Henry Mayo Newhall Memorial Hospital are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse compensation in CA: $130,000 – $195,000 (median $151,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurses in CA: Kaiser Permanente (5,251), Sutter Health (1,165), Sharp Healthcare (988).
  • 5% of Nurses in CA hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 72% of Nurses in CA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed August 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Simmons University
Master's degree
2017
University of Oklahoma
Bachelor of Science - BS
2010
California State University Chico
Bachelor of Arts - BA
2001
About Henry Mayo Newhall Memorial Hospital
Industry
Hospital & Health Care
Office Location
Los Angeles, CA
Professional Overview

Mary Overlander is a Registered Nurse, currently affiliated with Henry Mayo Newhall Memorial Hospital, based in Los Angeles County, CA. As a nurse, Overlander contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Los Angeles County, CA. They have been with Henry Mayo Newhall Memorial Hospital for 15 years. Overlander holds academic credentials, including Master's degree and Bachelor of Science - BS, from Simmons University and University of Oklahoma. Henry Mayo Newhall Memorial Hospital operates in the Hospital & Health Care sector. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Los Angeles County, CA healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Mary Overlander located?
Mary Overlander is based in Los Angeles County, CA. They are currently affiliated with Henry Mayo Newhall Memorial Hospital.
What is Mary Overlander's specialty?
Mary Overlander specializes in Nurse. Their current role is Registered Nurse.
Where does Mary Overlander currently work?
Mary Overlander currently works at Henry Mayo Newhall Memorial Hospital. They have been there for 15 years.
What is Mary Overlander's educational background?
Mary Overlander attended Simmons University and University of Oklahoma.
How do I contact Mary Overlander for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Mary Overlander. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse?
Recruiting nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse in CA?
Nurses in CA typically earn $130,000 to $195,000 annually, with a median of $151,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CA

DS
Donna Sigaty
Registered Nurse
Riverside, CA
EG
Elizabeth Gutierrez
Licensed Practical Nurse
Palmdale, CA
EE
Elysia Elsinga
Certified Nurse Midwife
Concord, CA
SR
Shannon Reimonenq
Staff Registered Nurse
Temple City, CA
MN
Mychal Nicolas
Licensed Practical Nurse
Los Angeles County, CA
MP
Marissa Phelan
Intensive Care Nurse
San Francisco, CA
GM
Gail Mcglothlen
Clinical Nurse Specialist
Napa, CA
SU
Sara Urzua
Registered Nurse Labor Delivery
San Diego, CA