Back to Search
AH

Andrea Hanifee

Licensed Massage Therapist

massage therapist Baltimore, MD Fx Studios
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
8 years at Fx Studios
Gender
Female
Connections
79
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 36,397 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the massage therapist specialty. Andrea Hanifee is one of them.
  • 492 massage therapists are based in MD (out of 29,095 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 2 contacts at Fx Studios are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Top employers of massage therapists in MD: Massage Envy (54), Self-Employed (7), Massage Envy LLC (6).
  • 8% of massage therapists in MD hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 71% of massage therapists in MD have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Towson University
Bachelor of Science (B.S.)
2013
Skills
Nasm Fitness Nutrition Specialist Cpr Certified Cpt Fitness Pre/Post Natal Fitness Fitness Consulting Deep Tissue Massage Therapeutic Massage Swedish Massage Personal Training Wellness Kinesiology Customer Service Fitness Industry
About Fx Studios
Industry
Consumer Services
Website
fxstudios.com
Office Location
939 E 620th Ave, Mulberry, KS
Professional Overview

Andrea Hanifee is a Licensed Massage Therapist, currently affiliated with Fx Studios, based in Baltimore, MD. As a massage therapist, Hanifee contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Baltimore, MD. They have been with Fx Studios for 8 years. Hanifee holds academic credentials, including Bachelor of Science (B.S.), from Towson University. Core competencies include Nasm, Fitness Nutrition Specialist, Cpr Certified, Cpt, Fitness. Fx Studios operates in the Consumer Services sector. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit massage therapist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to massage therapist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Baltimore, MD healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting massage therapist

Healthcare professionals with massage therapist expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all massage therapists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Andrea Hanifee located?
Andrea Hanifee is based in Baltimore, MD. They are currently affiliated with Fx Studios.
What is Andrea Hanifee's specialty?
Andrea Hanifee specializes in massage therapist. Their current role is Licensed Massage Therapist.
Where does Andrea Hanifee currently work?
Andrea Hanifee currently works at Fx Studios. They have been there for 8 years.
What is Andrea Hanifee's educational background?
Andrea Hanifee attended Towson University.
How do I contact Andrea Hanifee for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Andrea Hanifee. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a massage therapist?
Recruiting massage therapists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for massage therapists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.

Similar Professionals in MD

DB
Dai Bramble
Massage Therapist Esthtician
California, MD
SA
Stacyann Aquilino
Massage Therapist
Laurel, MD
LU
Lisa Unterkofler
Massage Therapist
Silver Spring, MD
MW
Michael Weese
Massage Therapist
Owings Mills, MD
SB
Sandy Britt-Boden
Physical Therapy Assistant Massage Therapist
Columbia, MD
JB
Jessie Bernstein-Newton
Licensed Massage Therapist Reproductive Health & Oncology
Baltimore, MD
CS
Cassondra Smith
License Massage Therapist
Pasadena, MD
TI
Thomas Izaguirre
Certified Massage Therapist
Edgewater, MD