Back to Search
JP

Jami Powell

Family Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioner Batesville, IN Reid Health
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
9 years at Reid Health
Gender
Female
Connections
34
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 86,546 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Jami Powell is one of them.
  • 1,740 Nurse Practitioners are based in IN (out of 28,590 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 142 contacts at Reid Health are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in IN: $101,000 – $152,000 (median $118,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in IN: Indiana University Health (82), Community Health Network (57), Parkview Health (46).
  • 2% of Nurse Practitioners in IN hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 82% of Nurse Practitioners in IN have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Indiana University East
Master of Science - MS
2017
Purdue University
Bachelor of Science - BS
About Reid Health
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
reidhealth.org
Office Location
1475 E State Road 44, Connersville, IN
Professional Overview

Jami Powell is a Family Nurse Practitioner, currently affiliated with Reid Health, based in Batesville, IN. As a nurse practitioner, Powell contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Batesville, IN. They have been with Reid Health for 9 years. Powell holds academic credentials, including Master of Science - MS and Bachelor of Science - BS, from Indiana University East and Purdue University. Reid Health operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 1000 to 4999 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse practitioner professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse practitioner specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Batesville, IN healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurse Practitioners →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Jami Powell located?
Jami Powell is based in Batesville, IN. They are currently affiliated with Reid Health.
What is Jami Powell's specialty?
Jami Powell specializes in Nurse Practitioner. Their current role is Family Nurse Practitioner.
Where does Jami Powell currently work?
Jami Powell currently works at Reid Health. They have been there for 9 years.
What is Jami Powell's educational background?
Jami Powell attended Indiana University East and Purdue University.
How do I contact Jami Powell for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Jami Powell. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse Practitioner?
Recruiting nurse practitioners typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurse practitioners across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in IN?
Nurse Practitioners in IN typically earn $101,000 to $152,000 annually, with a median of $118,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in IN

AG
Angela Grever
Nurse Practitioner
Lafayette, IN
GB
Gretchen Blevins
Family Nurse Practitioner
Clinton, IN
JJ
Jerri Jakich-Ortiz
Family Nurse Practitioner
Chesterton, IN
RW
Ruth Wiley
Nurse Practitioner
Carmel, IN
LF
Laura Farmer
Nurse Practitioner
Indianapolis, IN
KS
Kari Sower
Women’S Health Nurse Practitioner
South Bend, IN
JC
Julie Codding
Nurse Practitioner
Shelbyville, IN
AD
Annette Dewitt
Family Nurse Practitioner
Carmel, IN