Back to Search
KB

Keith Bond

Rn

registered nurse Hanford, CA State Of California
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Male
Connections
86
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 127,038 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the registered nurse specialty. Keith Bond is one of them.
  • 10,885 registered nurses are based in CA (out of 155,461 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 304 contacts at State Of California are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical registered nurse compensation in CA: $83,000 – $153,000 (median $101,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of registered nurses in CA: Kaiser Permanente (1,172), Sutter Health (320), Sharp Healthcare (183).
  • 5% of registered nurses in CA hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 36% of registered nurses in CA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Pacific Union College
Associate of Arts (AA)
Skills
Healthcare Medical/Surgical Bls Cpr Certified Nursing Public Speaking Medication Administration Acls Patient Safety Nursing Education Healthcare Management Clinical Research Acute Care Inpatient Hospitals Pediatrics Patient Education Critical Care Telemetry
About State Of California
Industry
Government
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
ca.gov
Office Location
9323 Tech Center Dr, Sacramento, CA
Professional Overview

Keith Bond is a Rn, currently affiliated with State Of California, based in Hanford, CA. As a registered nurse, Bond contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Hanford, CA. Bond holds academic credentials, including Associate of Arts (AA), from Pacific Union College. Core competencies include Healthcare, Medical/Surgical, Bls, Cpr Certified, Nursing. State Of California operates in the Government sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit registered nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to registered nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Hanford, CA healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting registered nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all registered nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Keith Bond located?
Keith Bond is based in Hanford, CA. They are currently affiliated with State Of California.
What is Keith Bond's specialty?
Keith Bond specializes in registered nurse. Their current role is Rn.
Where does Keith Bond currently work?
Keith Bond currently works at State Of California.
What is Keith Bond's educational background?
Keith Bond attended Pacific Union College.
How do I contact Keith Bond for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Keith Bond. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a registered nurse?
Recruiting registered nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for registered nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a registered nurse in CA?
registered nurses in CA typically earn $83,000 to $153,000 annually, with a median of $101,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CA

TM
Tatyana Moroz
Rn
Roseville, CA
MR
Myra Rint
Rn
Clovis, CA
PB
Peggy Beliveau Mba Rn
Rn Case Manager
Los Angeles County, CA
JS
Jennifer Stam-Tedder
Rn
Marysville, CA
LG
Lorena Garibay
Rn
Tracy, CA
AW
Anne Weaver
Rn
Fresno, CA
FC
Felin Camato
Rn
Moreno Valley, CA
AK
Ana Kolb
Rn
Moorpark, CA