Back to Search
SL

Sharon Lindee

License Professional Counselor

mental health Houston, TX Inner Door Counseling And Rehabilitatin
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
13 years at Inner Door Counseling And Rehabilitatin
Gender
Female
Connections
21
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 59,200 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the mental health specialty. Sharon Lindee is one of them.
  • 3,824 mental health professionals are based in TX (out of 101,236 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical mental health compensation in TX: $38,000 – $96,000 (median $56,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of mental health professionals in TX: Sole Proprietor (260), Private Practice (59), U.S. Department Of Veterans Affairs (55).
  • 6% of mental health professionals in TX hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 84% of mental health professionals in TX have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
University of Houston
Master's of Education
1987
Fontebonne College
Bachelor of Arts (BA)
1979
Skills
Psychotherapy Counseling Psychology Mental Health Counseling Play Therapy Behavior Modification Cognitive Therapy Parent Education Psychosocial Special Education Group Therapy Crisis Intervention Adolescents Interventions Autism Spectrum Disorders Applied Behavior Analysis
Professional Overview

Sharon Lindee is a License Professional Counselor, currently affiliated with Inner Door Counseling And Rehabilitatin, based in Houston, TX. As a mental health, Lindee contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Houston, TX. They have been with Inner Door Counseling And Rehabilitatin for 13 years. Lindee holds academic credentials, including Master's of Education and Bachelor of Arts (BA), from University of Houston and Fontebonne College. Core competencies include Psychotherapy, Counseling Psychology, Mental Health Counseling, Play Therapy, Behavior Modification. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit mental health professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to mental health specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Houston, TX healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting mental health

Healthcare professionals with mental health expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all mental health professionals →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Sharon Lindee located?
Sharon Lindee is based in Houston, TX. They are currently affiliated with Inner Door Counseling And Rehabilitatin.
What is Sharon Lindee's specialty?
Sharon Lindee specializes in mental health. Their current role is License Professional Counselor.
Where does Sharon Lindee currently work?
Sharon Lindee currently works at Inner Door Counseling And Rehabilitatin. They have been there for 13 years.
What is Sharon Lindee's educational background?
Sharon Lindee attended University of Houston and Fontebonne College.
How do I contact Sharon Lindee for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Sharon Lindee. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a mental health professional?
Recruiting mental health professionals typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for mental health professionals across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a mental health professional in TX?
mental health professionals in TX typically earn $38,000 to $96,000 annually, with a median of $56,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in TX

AS
Adriana Strunk
Licensed Clinical Social Worker
Belton, TX
TT
Tyler Tomek
Licensed Professional Counselor
Waco, TX
LE
L Elam
Ma Lpc
Forney, TX
RW
Rebecca Wilson
Professional Intern Therapist- Lcsw Candidate
El Paso, TX
SC
Sonia Cortez
Licensed Professional Counselor
El Paso, TX
RB
Renae Bruce
Licensed Professional Counselor
Dallas, TX
CS
Courtney Suddath
Clinical Director Licensed Professional Counselor
Houston, TX
KG
Keonta Golson
Lpc-Associate
Dallas, TX