Back to Search
LS

Lisa Schultz

Perioperative Nurse

Nurse Dunellen, NJ Rwjbarnabas Health
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
3 years at Rwjbarnabas Health
Gender
Female
Connections
99
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 649,767 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse specialty. Lisa Schultz is one of them.
  • 14,815 Nurses are based in NJ (out of 38,119 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 367 contacts at Rwjbarnabas Health are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse compensation in NJ: $121,000 – $182,000 (median $141,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurses in NJ: Hackensack Meridian Health (409), Robert Wood Johnson University Hospital (362), Virtua Health (349).
  • 7% of Nurses in NJ hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 71% of Nurses in NJ have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
William Paterson University of New Jersey
BSN
2007
Skills
Healthcare Hospitals Nursing Healthcare Management Home Care Acute Care Inpatient Patient Safety Acls Healthcare Information Technology Critical Care Cpr Certified Hipaa Meditech Clinical Research Telemetry Medication Administration Iv Therapy Wound Care Basic Life Support Infection Control Medicine Electronic Medical Record Tncc
About Rwjbarnabas Health
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
rwjbh.org
Professional Overview

Lisa Schultz is a Perioperative Nurse, currently affiliated with Rwjbarnabas Health, based in Dunellen, NJ. As a nurse, Schultz contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Dunellen, NJ. They have been with Rwjbarnabas Health for 3 years. Schultz holds academic credentials, including BSN, from William Paterson University of New Jersey. Core competencies include Healthcare, Hospitals, Nursing, Healthcare Management, Home Care. Rwjbarnabas Health operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Dunellen, NJ healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Lisa Schultz located?
Lisa Schultz is based in Dunellen, NJ. They are currently affiliated with Rwjbarnabas Health.
What is Lisa Schultz's specialty?
Lisa Schultz specializes in Nurse. Their current role is Perioperative Nurse.
Where does Lisa Schultz currently work?
Lisa Schultz currently works at Rwjbarnabas Health. They have been there for 3 years.
What is Lisa Schultz's educational background?
Lisa Schultz attended William Paterson University of New Jersey.
How do I contact Lisa Schultz for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Lisa Schultz. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse?
Recruiting nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse in NJ?
Nurses in NJ typically earn $121,000 to $182,000 annually, with a median of $141,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NJ

JS
Joseph Schmidt
Nurse
New Brunswick, NJ
AB
Alan Breach
Sub School Nurse
Sussex, NJ
NC
Nash Chien
Registered Nurse
Little Ferry, NJ
CT
Claudia Todd
Registered Nurse
Forked River, NJ
KH
Kristyn Hague
Licensed Practical Nurse
Vineland, NJ
OF
Olivia Fernandez-Brown
Registered Nurse
Essex County, NJ
AH
Andrew Halter
Travel Nurse
Elmer, NJ
MD
Marypat Doto
Registered Nurse
Merchantville, NJ