Back to Search
KL

Dr. Kurt Langenderfer

Associate General Dentist

dentist Cleveland, OH The Family Dentist Of Westlake
[email protected] (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
17 years at The Family Dentist Of Westlake
Gender
Male
Connections
37
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 37,533 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the dentist specialty. Kurt Langenderfer is one of them.
  • 813 dentists are based in OH (out of 54,581 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 2 contacts at The Family Dentist Of Westlake are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical dentist compensation in OH: $107,000 – $233,000 (median $158,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of dentists in OH: The Ohio State University (8), Aspen Dental (7), Refresh Dental (5).
  • 13% of dentists in OH hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 73% of dentists in OH have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed September 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Walter Reed National Military Medical Center
General Practice Residency
2014
The Ohio State University
Doctor of Dental Surgery
2013
The Ohio State University
2009
About The Family Dentist Of Westlake
Industry
Military
Office Location
Cleveland, OH
Professional Overview

Dr. Kurt Langenderfer is a Associate General Dentist, currently affiliated with The Family Dentist Of Westlake, based in Cleveland, OH. As a dentist, Dr. Langenderfer contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Cleveland, OH. They have been with The Family Dentist Of Westlake for 17 years. Dr. Langenderfer holds academic credentials, including General Practice Residency and Doctor of Dental Surgery, from Walter Reed National Military Medical Center and The Ohio State University. The Family Dentist Of Westlake operates in the Military sector. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit dentist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to dentist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Cleveland, OH healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting dentist

Dental recruiting requires direct access to licensed dentists — many of whom are not active on job boards. Personal email and phone outreach is the most effective channel for dental staffing and acquisition.

Browse all dentists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dr. Kurt Langenderfer located?
Dr. Kurt Langenderfer is based in Cleveland, OH. They are currently affiliated with The Family Dentist Of Westlake.
What is Dr. Kurt Langenderfer's specialty?
Dr. Kurt Langenderfer specializes in dentist. Their current role is Associate General Dentist.
Where does Dr. Kurt Langenderfer currently work?
Dr. Kurt Langenderfer currently works at The Family Dentist Of Westlake. They have been there for 17 years.
What is Dr. Kurt Langenderfer's educational background?
Dr. Kurt Langenderfer attended Walter Reed National Military Medical Center and The Ohio State University.
How do I contact Dr. Kurt Langenderfer for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Dr. Kurt Langenderfer. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a dentist?
Recruiting dentists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for dentists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a dentist in OH?
dentists in OH typically earn $107,000 to $233,000 annually, with a median of $158,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in OH

TS
Ted Schechter
Lead Dentist
Canton, OH
BA
Bill Almoney
Dentist
Dayton, OH
LV
Lance Vernon
General Dentist
Cleveland, OH
PV
Paul Vesoulis
Dentist
Toledo, OH
HS
Heidi Sprowls
General Dentist
Dayton, OH
KB
Kyle Beulke
Owner Pediatric Dentist
Columbus, OH
KO
Khaled Oudeh
General Dentist
Columbus, OH
CB
Christine Bavola
Dentist
Mentor, OH