Back to Search
LH

Liz Hassan

Rn

registered nurse Glastonbury, CT The William W. Backus Hospital
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Female
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 127,038 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the registered nurse specialty. Liz Hassan is one of them.
  • 1,332 registered nurses are based in CT (out of 18,993 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 122 contacts at The William W. Backus Hospital are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical registered nurse compensation in CT: $75,000 – $139,000 (median $92,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of registered nurses in CT: Yale New Haven Hospital (98), Hartford Hospital (69), Nuvance Health (42).
  • 5% of registered nurses in CT hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 38% of registered nurses in CT have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
University Of Saint Joseph
Master Of Science
University Of Saint Joseph - Ct
Master Of Science
University Of Virginia
1993
Regis University
St Catherine's School
1989
About The William W. Backus Hospital
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Professional Overview

Liz Hassan is a Rn, currently affiliated with The William W. Backus Hospital, based in Glastonbury, CT. As a registered nurse, Hassan contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Glastonbury, CT. Hassan holds academic credentials, including Master Of Science and Master Of Science, from University Of Saint Joseph and University Of Saint Joseph - Ct. The William W. Backus Hospital operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 1000 to 4999 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit registered nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to registered nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Glastonbury, CT healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting registered nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all registered nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Liz Hassan located?
Liz Hassan is based in Glastonbury, CT. They are currently affiliated with The William W. Backus Hospital.
What is Liz Hassan's specialty?
Liz Hassan specializes in registered nurse. Their current role is Rn.
Where does Liz Hassan currently work?
Liz Hassan currently works at The William W. Backus Hospital.
What is Liz Hassan's educational background?
Liz Hassan attended University Of Saint Joseph and University Of Saint Joseph - Ct.
How do I contact Liz Hassan for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Liz Hassan. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a registered nurse?
Recruiting registered nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for registered nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a registered nurse in CT?
registered nurses in CT typically earn $75,000 to $139,000 annually, with a median of $92,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CT

DJ
Danielle Jeffery
Rn
North Haven, CT
AS
Andrea Spino
Rn
Hamden, CT
DL
Debbie Larose
Rn
Oxford, CT
CT
Cynthia Topliff
Rn
Hartford, CT
PD
Pat Deloge
Rn
Monroe, CT
EM
Ellen Mininberg
Rn Case Manager
Bristol, CT
MH
Marianne Halkyard
Rn
North Haven, CT
RM
Rose Mondani
Rn
Cromwell, CT