Back to Search
JP

Dr. Jaadir Payton

Physician Assistant

Physician Assistant Atlanta Piedmont Healthcare
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
6 years at Piedmont Healthcare
Connections
419
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 24,151 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Physician Assistant specialty. Jaadir Payton is one of them.
  • 1,110 contacts at Piedmont Healthcare are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Data refreshed October 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
University of Alabama at Birmingham
Master of Science - MS
2019
Alabama A&M University
Bachelor of Science (BS), Biology/Biological Sciences General
2012
Skills
Powerpoint Public Speaking Gmp Event Planning Teaching Data Analysis English Quality Assurance Microsoft Office Microsoft Word Environmental Health Microsoft Excel Training Time Management Customer Service Management Teamwork Quality Control Research Sop
About Piedmont Healthcare
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
piedmont.org
Office Location
1968 Peachtree Road Nw, Atlanta, GA
Professional Overview

Dr. Jaadir Payton is a Physician Assistant, currently affiliated with Piedmont Healthcare, based in Atlanta. As a physician assistant, Dr. Payton contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Atlanta. They have been with Piedmont Healthcare for 6 years. Dr. Payton holds academic credentials, including Master of Science - MS and Bachelor of Science (BS), Biology/Biological Sciences General, from University of Alabama at Birmingham and Alabama A&M University. Core competencies include Powerpoint, Public Speaking, Gmp, Event Planning, Teaching. Piedmont Healthcare operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit physician assistant professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to physician assistant specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting Physician Assistant

Physician recruiting typically takes 90-180 days due to the specialized nature of the role. Reaching physicians through direct email or personal phone is significantly more effective than LinkedIn, as most practicing physicians are not actively job searching. HealthTal provides personal email addresses and direct dial numbers sourced from NPI records.

Browse all Physician Assistants →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dr. Jaadir Payton located?
Dr. Jaadir Payton is based in Atlanta. They are currently affiliated with Piedmont Healthcare.
What is Dr. Jaadir Payton's specialty?
Dr. Jaadir Payton specializes in Physician Assistant. Their current role is Physician Assistant.
Where does Dr. Jaadir Payton currently work?
Dr. Jaadir Payton currently works at Piedmont Healthcare. They have been there for 6 years.
What is Dr. Jaadir Payton's educational background?
Dr. Jaadir Payton attended University of Alabama at Birmingham and Alabama A&M University.
How do I contact Dr. Jaadir Payton for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Dr. Jaadir Payton. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Physician Assistant?
Recruiting physician assistants typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for physician assistants across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Physician Assistant in the United States?
Physician Assistants in the United States typically earn $110,000 to $165,000 annually, with a median of $130,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.