Back to Search
JR

Dr. Joyesh Raj

Plastic Surgeon

Surgeon Westlake, OH Raj Plastic Surgery
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
21 years at Raj Plastic Surgery
Connections
501
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 22,604 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Surgeon specialty. Joyesh Raj is one of them.
  • 609 Surgeons are based in OH (out of 54,581 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 2 contacts at Raj Plastic Surgery are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Surgeon compensation in OH: $353,000 – $744,000 (median $516,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Surgeons in OH: Cleveland Clinic (45), University Hospitals (20), Ohiohealth (16).
  • 5% of Surgeons in OH hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 73% of Surgeons in OH have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
University of Colorado School of Medicine
2002
University of Cincinnati College of Medicine
1997
University of Chicago
AB
1993
Lake Ridge Academy
1989
Skills
Plastic Surgery Surgery Reconstructive Surgery Healthcare Medicine Hospitals Hand Surgery Fillers Wound Care Medical Education Board Certified Treatment Skin Cancer Skin Care Clinical Research Healthcare Management Laser Resurfacing Emr Eyelid Surgery Fat Grafting Physicians Cancer Pediatrics Facial Trauma Medical Research Aesthetics Cosmetics Tummy Tuck Body Contouring Juvederm Aesthetic Surgery Liposuction Patient Safety Laser Blepharoplasty Facelift Radiesse Brow Lift Breast Dermatology Restylane Laser Surgery Botox Cosmetic Medical Consulting Breast Augmentation Rhinoplasty Healthcare Consulting General Surgery Internal Medicine Emergency Medicine
About Raj Plastic Surgery
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$1M to <$10M
Office Location
226 Crocker Park Blvd, Westlake, OH
Professional Overview

Dr. Joyesh Raj is a Plastic Surgeon, currently affiliated with Raj Plastic Surgery, based in Westlake, OH. As a surgeon, Dr. Raj contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Westlake, OH. They have been with Raj Plastic Surgery for 21 years. Dr. Raj holds academic credentials, including AB, from University of Colorado School of Medicine and University of Cincinnati College of Medicine. Core competencies include Plastic Surgery, Surgery, Reconstructive Surgery, Healthcare, Medicine. Raj Plastic Surgery operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 20 to 99 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit surgeon professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to surgeon specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Westlake, OH healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Surgeon

Healthcare professionals with Surgeon expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all Surgeons →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dr. Joyesh Raj located?
Dr. Joyesh Raj is based in Westlake, OH. They are currently affiliated with Raj Plastic Surgery.
What is Dr. Joyesh Raj's specialty?
Dr. Joyesh Raj specializes in Surgeon. Their current role is Plastic Surgeon.
Where does Dr. Joyesh Raj currently work?
Dr. Joyesh Raj currently works at Raj Plastic Surgery. They have been there for 21 years.
What is Dr. Joyesh Raj's educational background?
Dr. Joyesh Raj attended University of Colorado School of Medicine and University of Cincinnati College of Medicine.
How do I contact Dr. Joyesh Raj for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Dr. Joyesh Raj. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Surgeon?
Recruiting surgeons typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for surgeons across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Surgeon in OH?
Surgeons in OH typically earn $353,000 to $744,000 annually, with a median of $516,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in OH

CH
Christiane Hunt
Vitreoretinal Surgeon
Columbus, OH
VW
Vincent Wu
Breast Surgeon
Cleveland, OH
JT
Jeffrey Tharp
Orthopaedic Spine Surgeon
Akron, OH
MD
Mary Doctor
Orthopaedic Surgeon
Cleveland, OH
CR
Candace Rich Carrle
Trauma Surgeon
Holland, OH
ES
Edward Soltesz
Staff Cardiac Surgeon
Cleveland, OH
TS
Tom Santoscoy
Surgeon
Cleveland, OH
RL
Robert Leb
Orthopedic Surgeon
Cleveland, OH