Back to Search
MG

Menchu Go

Registered Nurse

Nurse NJ Jersey Shore University Medical Center
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 649,767 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse specialty. Menchu Go is one of them.
  • 14,815 Nurses are based in NJ (out of 38,119 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 270 contacts at Jersey Shore University Medical Center are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse compensation in NJ: $121,000 – $182,000 (median $141,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurses in NJ: Hackensack Meridian Health (409), Robert Wood Johnson University Hospital (362), Virtua Health (349).
  • 7% of Nurses in NJ hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 71% of Nurses in NJ have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
About Jersey Shore University Medical Center
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Professional Overview

Menchu Go is a Registered Nurse, currently affiliated with Jersey Shore University Medical Center, based in NJ. As a nurse, Go contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in NJ. Jersey Shore University Medical Center operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 1000 to 4999 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting Nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Menchu Go located?
Menchu Go is based in NJ. They are currently affiliated with Jersey Shore University Medical Center.
What is Menchu Go's specialty?
Menchu Go specializes in Nurse. Their current role is Registered Nurse.
Where does Menchu Go currently work?
Menchu Go currently works at Jersey Shore University Medical Center.
How do I contact Menchu Go for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Menchu Go. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse?
Recruiting nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse in NJ?
Nurses in NJ typically earn $121,000 to $182,000 annually, with a median of $141,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NJ

DB
Douglas Baker
Staff Registered Nurse
Beachwood, NJ
KR
Katie Richardson
Nurse
Landisville, NJ
MM
Menah Mohamed Bsn Rn
Registered Nurse
Far Hills, NJ
DC
Debbie Canty
Nurse
Pleasantville, NJ
MO
Mary Okechukwu
Start of Care Nurse
West Orange, NJ
MS
Morfia Schwarz
Staff Nurse
Sea Girt, NJ
VN
Valerie Nguyenchu
Registered Nurse
Metuchen, NJ
RC
Ronell Copeland
Quality Improvement Infection Control Nurse
Williamstown, NJ