Back to Search
KG

Dr. Kellen Gregori

Physician

Physician Milwaukee, WI Columbia St. Mary's Hospital
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 161,970 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Physician specialty. Kellen Gregori is one of them.
  • 1,969 Physicians are based in WI (out of 28,699 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 25 contacts at Columbia St. Mary's Hospital are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Physician compensation in WI: $106,000 – $158,000 (median $125,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Physicians in WI: Aurora Health Care (120), Medical College Of Wisconsin (90), Sole Proprietor (64).
  • 0% of Physicians in WI hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 63% of Physicians in WI have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
About Columbia St. Mary's Hospital
Industry
Business Services
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
$10M to <$50M
Website
ascension.org
Office Location
2323 N Lake Dr, Milwaukee, WI
Professional Overview

Dr. Kellen Gregori is a Physician, currently affiliated with Columbia St. Mary's Hospital, based in Milwaukee, WI. As a physician, Dr. Gregori contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Milwaukee, WI. Columbia St. Mary's Hospital operates in the Business Services sector with a workforce of 100 to 499 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit physician professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to physician specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Milwaukee, WI healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Physician

Physician recruiting typically takes 90-180 days due to the specialized nature of the role. Reaching physicians through direct email or personal phone is significantly more effective than LinkedIn, as most practicing physicians are not actively job searching. HealthTal provides personal email addresses and direct dial numbers sourced from NPI records.

Browse all Physicians →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dr. Kellen Gregori located?
Dr. Kellen Gregori is based in Milwaukee, WI. They are currently affiliated with Columbia St. Mary's Hospital.
What is Dr. Kellen Gregori's specialty?
Dr. Kellen Gregori specializes in Physician. Their current role is Physician.
Where does Dr. Kellen Gregori currently work?
Dr. Kellen Gregori currently works at Columbia St. Mary's Hospital.
How do I contact Dr. Kellen Gregori for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Dr. Kellen Gregori. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Physician?
Recruiting physicians typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for physicians across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Physician in WI?
Physicians in WI typically earn $106,000 to $158,000 annually, with a median of $125,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in WI

HC
Holly Crowley
Physician Assistant
Delavan Town, WI
AG
Andrew Genaw
Physician Assistant
Milwaukee, WI
LP
Lilani Perera
Physician
Milwaukee, WI
PM
Philip Miles
Resident Physician
Madison, WI
NN
Ngozi Nduka
Physician
La Crosse, WI
JW
Julie Waraksa
Physician
Janesville, WI
JG
John Grandone
Physician
Neenah, WI
LB
Laurin Bellg
Physician
Appleton, WI