Back to Search
TM

Teresa Murray

Respiratory Therapist

respiratory therapist Russell Springs Russell County Hospital
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
37 years at Russell County Hospital
Gender
Female
Connections
17
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 22,187 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the respiratory therapist specialty. Teresa Murray is one of them.
  • 4 contacts at Russell County Hospital are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Data refreshed August 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
California College for Health Sciences
Associate of Science (AS)
1996
Skills
Emergency Room Patient Safety Acls Meditech Inpatient Hospitals Physician Relations Healthcare Management Respiratory Therapy
About Russell County Hospital
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
<$1M
Office Location
Russell Springs, KY
Professional Overview

Teresa Murray is a Respiratory Therapist, currently affiliated with Russell County Hospital, based in Russell Springs. As a respiratory therapist, Murray contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Russell Springs. They have been with Russell County Hospital for 37 years. Murray holds academic credentials, including Associate of Science (AS), from California College for Health Sciences. Core competencies include Emergency Room, Patient Safety, Acls, Meditech, Inpatient. Russell County Hospital operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 20 to 99 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit respiratory therapist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to respiratory therapist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting respiratory therapist

Healthcare professionals with respiratory therapist expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all respiratory therapists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Teresa Murray located?
Teresa Murray is based in Russell Springs. They are currently affiliated with Russell County Hospital.
What is Teresa Murray's specialty?
Teresa Murray specializes in respiratory therapist. Their current role is Respiratory Therapist.
Where does Teresa Murray currently work?
Teresa Murray currently works at Russell County Hospital. They have been there for 37 years.
What is Teresa Murray's educational background?
Teresa Murray attended California College for Health Sciences.
How do I contact Teresa Murray for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Teresa Murray. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a respiratory therapist?
Recruiting respiratory therapists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for respiratory therapists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a respiratory therapist in the United States?
respiratory therapists in the United States typically earn $55,000 to $95,000 annually, with a median of $71,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.