Back to Search
KC

Kia Cline

Physical Therapist - Director of Facility Operations

physical therapist Phoenix Rehabworks
[email protected] (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Gender
Female
Connections
10
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 75,598 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the physical therapist specialty. Kia Cline is one of them.
  • Data refreshed August 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
School Of Health Sciences
2003
School Of Health Sciences
Master Of Science
2000
Carthage College
Bachelors
1996
About Rehabworks
Industry
Health Wellness And Fitness
Office Location
Phoenix, AZ
Professional Overview

Kia Cline is a Physical Therapist - Director of Facility Operations, currently affiliated with Rehabworks, based in Phoenix. As a physical therapist, Cline contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Phoenix. Cline holds academic credentials, including Master Of Science and Bachelors, from School Of Health Sciences and School Of Health Sciences. Rehabworks operates in the Health Wellness And Fitness sector. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit physical therapist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to physical therapist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting physical therapist

Physical therapists are in short supply nationwide, with the BLS projecting 17% growth through 2033. Direct outreach to licensed PTs via personal email yields the highest response rates compared to passive job postings.

Browse all physical therapists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Kia Cline located?
Kia Cline is based in Phoenix. They are currently affiliated with Rehabworks.
What is Kia Cline's specialty?
Kia Cline specializes in physical therapist. Their current role is Physical Therapist - Director of Facility Operations.
Where does Kia Cline currently work?
Kia Cline currently works at Rehabworks.
What is Kia Cline's educational background?
Kia Cline attended School Of Health Sciences and School Of Health Sciences.
How do I contact Kia Cline for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Kia Cline. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a physical therapist?
Recruiting physical therapists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for physical therapists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a physical therapist in the United States?
physical therapists in the United States typically earn $78,000 to $130,000 annually, with a median of $99,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.