Back to Search
SG

Shaquita Green

Staff Nurse

Nurse Jackson, TN Jmcgh
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
15 years at Jmcgh
Gender
Female
Connections
3
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 649,767 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse specialty. Shaquita Green is one of them.
  • 9,806 Nurses are based in TN (out of 27,118 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 20 contacts at Jmcgh are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse compensation in TN: $101,000 – $152,000 (median $118,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurses in TN: Vanderbilt University Medical Center (409), The Vanderbilt University (238), Ascension (170).
  • 6% of Nurses in TN hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 69% of Nurses in TN have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Excelsior College
BSN
Ittawamba Community College
Practical Nursing
Hawaii Pacific University
Psychology
Skills
Nursing Cpr Certified Healthcare Bls Patient Education Medication Administration Hospitals Home Care Pediatrics Wound Care Rehabilitation Patient Safety Acute Care Medical/Surgical Inpatient Treatment Healthcare Management Clinical Research Acls Iv
Professional Overview

Shaquita Green is a Staff Nurse, currently affiliated with Jmcgh, based in Jackson, TN. As a nurse, Green contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Jackson, TN. They have been with Jmcgh for 15 years. Green holds academic credentials, including BSN and Practical Nursing, from Excelsior College and Ittawamba Community College. Core competencies include Nursing, Cpr Certified, Healthcare, Bls, Patient Education. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Jackson, TN healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Shaquita Green located?
Shaquita Green is based in Jackson, TN. They are currently affiliated with Jmcgh.
What is Shaquita Green's specialty?
Shaquita Green specializes in Nurse. Their current role is Staff Nurse.
Where does Shaquita Green currently work?
Shaquita Green currently works at Jmcgh. They have been there for 15 years.
What is Shaquita Green's educational background?
Shaquita Green attended Excelsior College and Ittawamba Community College.
How do I contact Shaquita Green for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Shaquita Green. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse?
Recruiting nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse in TN?
Nurses in TN typically earn $101,000 to $152,000 annually, with a median of $118,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in TN

CM
Carol Mckelvy
Critical Care Registered Nurse
Jackson, TN
SO
Sherry Oaks
Medicare Nurse
Cookeville, TN
RR
Rhonda Roll
Registered Nurse
Clarksville, TN
JL
Jill Lozensky
Senior Enrollment Research Nurse- Hematology and Cellular Therapy
Nashville, TN
AV
Alliene Varner
Registered Nurse;Instructor
Jackson, TN
TH
Toby Hall
Staff Registered Nurse
Chattanooga, TN
VF
Vicky Freeman
Registered Nurse
Lenoir City, TN
RR
Ryan Rough
Registered Nurse
Hendersonville, TN