Back to Search
CW

Christie Wical

Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioner Midlothian, VA Medi-Weightloss®
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
11 years at Medi-Weightloss®
Gender
Female
Connections
39
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 86,546 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Christie Wical is one of them.
  • 1,724 Nurse Practitioners are based in VA (out of 33,258 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 16 contacts at Medi-Weightloss® are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in VA: $110,000 – $165,000 (median $128,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in VA: Vcu Health (56), Inova Health System (40), Carilion Clinic (31).
  • 1% of Nurse Practitioners in VA hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 80% of Nurse Practitioners in VA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Maggie L. Walker Governor's School For Government And International Studies
Virginia Commonwealth University
Master Of Science
2009
George Mason University
Bachelors
2006
Skills
Leadership Nurse Practitioners Women's Health Nursing Education Nursing
About Medi-Weightloss®
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
$10M to <$50M
Office Location
Midlothian, VA
Professional Overview

Christie Wical is a Nurse Practitioner, currently affiliated with Medi-Weightloss®, based in Midlothian, VA. As a nurse practitioner, Wical contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Midlothian, VA. They have been with Medi-Weightloss® for 11 years. Wical holds academic credentials, including Master Of Science and Bachelors, from Maggie L. Walker Governor's School For Government And International Studies and Virginia Commonwealth University. Core competencies include Leadership, Nurse Practitioners, Women's Health, Nursing Education, Nursing. Medi-Weightloss® operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 100 to 499 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse practitioner professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse practitioner specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Midlothian, VA healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurse Practitioners →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Christie Wical located?
Christie Wical is based in Midlothian, VA. They are currently affiliated with Medi-Weightloss®.
What is Christie Wical's specialty?
Christie Wical specializes in Nurse Practitioner. Their current role is Nurse Practitioner.
Where does Christie Wical currently work?
Christie Wical currently works at Medi-Weightloss®. They have been there for 11 years.
What is Christie Wical's educational background?
Christie Wical attended Maggie L. Walker Governor's School For Government And International Studies and Virginia Commonwealth University.
How do I contact Christie Wical for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Christie Wical. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse Practitioner?
Recruiting nurse practitioners typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurse practitioners across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in VA?
Nurse Practitioners in VA typically earn $110,000 to $165,000 annually, with a median of $128,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in VA

BS
Brianna Stenbar
Women'S Health Nurse Practitioner
Fairfax, VA
SD
Sangita Dhakal
Nurse Practitioner
Newport News, VA
KK
Kristy Karas
Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner
Blacksburg, VA
LM
Leann Mcgraw
Family Nurse Practitioner
Pounding Mill, VA
AS
Annette Slade
Sickle Cell Nurse Practitioner
Norfolk, VA
SW
Stacey Warburton
Nurse Practitioner
Virginia Beach, VA
AS
Amber Sykes
Nurse Practitioner
Abingdon, VA
JW
John Waite
Nurse Practitioner
Newport News, VA