Back to Search
MM

Michal Mann

Dental Assistant

dental assistant Boca Raton, FL Polo Dental
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 24,580 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the dental assistant specialty. Michal Mann is one of them.
  • 1,367 dental assistants are based in FL (out of 96,789 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 2 contacts at Polo Dental are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Top employers of dental assistants in FL: Aspen Dental (33), Great Expressions Dental Centers (25), Heartland Dental (20).
  • 1% of dental assistants in FL hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 54% of dental assistants in FL have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
About Polo Dental
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$10M to <$50M
Website
polo-dental.com
Office Location
1905 Clint Moore Rd, Boca Raton, FL
Professional Overview

Michal Mann is a Dental Assistant, currently affiliated with Polo Dental, based in Boca Raton, FL. As a dental assistant, Mann contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Boca Raton, FL. Polo Dental operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 20 to 99 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit dental assistant professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to dental assistant specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Boca Raton, FL healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting dental assistant

Healthcare professionals with dental assistant expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all dental assistants →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Michal Mann located?
Michal Mann is based in Boca Raton, FL. They are currently affiliated with Polo Dental.
What is Michal Mann's specialty?
Michal Mann specializes in dental assistant. Their current role is Dental Assistant.
Where does Michal Mann currently work?
Michal Mann currently works at Polo Dental.
How do I contact Michal Mann for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Michal Mann. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a dental assistant?
Recruiting dental assistants typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for dental assistants across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.

Similar Professionals in FL

DA
Diane Antonelli
Dental Assistant
Mount Dora, FL
IP
Indiano Pama
Registered Dental Assistant
Jacksonville, FL
MA
Michael Addison
Dental Assistant
Tampa, FL
SB
Sherri Bielling
Dental Assistant
Callahan, FL
KF
Kara Frankenberger
Certified Dental Assistant
Arcadia, FL
JK
Julie Kan
Dental Assistant
Tallahassee, FL
RO
Renee Oishi
Dental Assistant/ Assitant Manager
Palm Bay, FL
LM
Loma Mollineaux
Dental Assistant Advanced Certified Implant Auxiliary
West Palm Beach, FL