Back to Search
LK

Dr. Lauren Kolber

Md

Physician Richboro, PA Sole Proprietor
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
36 years at Sole Proprietor
Gender
Male
Connections
27
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 161,970 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Physician specialty. Lauren Kolber is one of them.
  • 5,326 Physicians are based in PA (out of 65,783 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 18,542 contacts at Sole Proprietor are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Physician compensation in PA: $108,000 – $162,000 (median $127,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Physicians in PA: Upmc (268), Sole Proprietor (211), Lehigh Valley Health Network (125).
  • 1% of Physicians in PA hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 63% of Physicians in PA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
UMDNJ Rutgers Medical Scool
1984
Rutgers The State University of New Jersey-New Brunswick
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
1977
Skills
Medicine Board Certified Clinical Research Cataract Surgery Medical Education Ophthalmology Hospitals Healthcare Glaucoma Treatment Pediatrics Healthcare Management Emr Contact Lenses Internal Medicine
Professional Overview

Dr. Lauren Kolber is a Md, currently affiliated with Sole Proprietor, based in Richboro, PA. As a physician, Dr. Kolber contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Richboro, PA. They have been with Sole Proprietor for 36 years. Dr. Kolber holds academic credentials, including Bachelor of Arts (B.A.), from UMDNJ Rutgers Medical Scool and Rutgers The State University of New Jersey-New Brunswick. Core competencies include Medicine, Board Certified, Clinical Research, Cataract Surgery, Medical Education. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit physician professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to physician specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Richboro, PA healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Physician

Physician recruiting typically takes 90-180 days due to the specialized nature of the role. Reaching physicians through direct email or personal phone is significantly more effective than LinkedIn, as most practicing physicians are not actively job searching. HealthTal provides personal email addresses and direct dial numbers sourced from NPI records.

Browse all Physicians →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dr. Lauren Kolber located?
Dr. Lauren Kolber is based in Richboro, PA. They are currently affiliated with Sole Proprietor.
What is Dr. Lauren Kolber's specialty?
Dr. Lauren Kolber specializes in Physician. Their current role is Md.
Where does Dr. Lauren Kolber currently work?
Dr. Lauren Kolber currently works at Sole Proprietor. They have been there for 36 years.
What is Dr. Lauren Kolber's educational background?
Dr. Lauren Kolber attended UMDNJ Rutgers Medical Scool and Rutgers The State University of New Jersey-New Brunswick.
How do I contact Dr. Lauren Kolber for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Dr. Lauren Kolber. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Physician?
Recruiting physicians typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for physicians across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Physician in PA?
Physicians in PA typically earn $108,000 to $162,000 annually, with a median of $127,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in PA

GN
Gregg Neithardt
Physician
Exton, PA
BB
Ben Bluen
Physician
Philadelphia, PA
LI
Lisa Issac
Physician
Monroeville, PA
ML
Mike Lupinetti
Md
Pittsburgh, PA
SB
Suzanne Blasko
Physician
Boswell, PA
MC
Melanie Colusci
Medical Doctor
Pittsburgh, PA
CS
Chintana Suanlarm
Doctor
Jenkintown, PA
IA
Ikwuoma Akuneme
Medical Doctor
North Wales, PA