Back to Search
JL

Jesse Langille

Occupational Therapist

occupational therapist Chicago Athletico
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
12 years at Athletico
Gender
Male
Connections
88
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 35,020 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the occupational therapist specialty. Jesse Langille is one of them.
  • 601 contacts at Athletico are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Data refreshed October 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
University of Missouri-Columbia
University of Missouri-Columbia
Skills
Sales Customer Service E Commerce Marketing Management Marketing Strategy Strategic Planning Leadership Business Development Strategy Social Media Occupational Therapy
About Athletico
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
athletico.com
Office Location
4078 N Milwaukee Ave, Chicago, IL
Professional Overview

Jesse Langille is a Occupational Therapist, currently affiliated with Athletico, based in Chicago. As a occupational therapist, Langille contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Chicago. They have been with Athletico for 12 years. Langille holds academic credentials from University of Missouri-Columbia and University of Missouri-Columbia. Core competencies include Sales, Customer Service, E Commerce, Marketing, Management. Athletico operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 1000 to 4999 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit occupational therapist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to occupational therapist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting occupational therapist

Occupational therapists serve pediatric, acute care, and rehabilitation settings. Demand far outpaces supply in many markets. Direct email outreach to licensed OTs is the fastest path to qualified candidates.

Browse all occupational therapists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Jesse Langille located?
Jesse Langille is based in Chicago. They are currently affiliated with Athletico.
What is Jesse Langille's specialty?
Jesse Langille specializes in occupational therapist. Their current role is Occupational Therapist.
Where does Jesse Langille currently work?
Jesse Langille currently works at Athletico. They have been there for 12 years.
What is Jesse Langille's educational background?
Jesse Langille attended University of Missouri-Columbia and University of Missouri-Columbia.
How do I contact Jesse Langille for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Jesse Langille. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a occupational therapist?
Recruiting occupational therapists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for occupational therapists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a occupational therapist in the United States?
occupational therapists in the United States typically earn $73,000 to $122,000 annually, with a median of $94,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.