Back to Search
AJ

Alicia Jones

Phlebotomist

phlebotomist We Are Blood
j.doe@example.com
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Female
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 19,992 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the phlebotomist specialty. Alicia Jones is one of them.
  • 7 contacts at We Are Blood are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
About We Are Blood
Industry
Government
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
$10M to <$50M
Website
weareblood.org
Office Location
4300 N Lamar Blvd, Austin, TX
Professional Overview

Alicia Jones is a Phlebotomist, currently affiliated with We Are Blood, based in the United States. As a phlebotomist, Jones contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in the United States. We Are Blood operates in the Government sector with a workforce of 100 to 499 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit phlebotomist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to phlebotomist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting phlebotomist

Healthcare professionals with phlebotomist expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all phlebotomists →

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Alicia Jones's specialty?
Alicia Jones specializes in phlebotomist. Their current role is Phlebotomist.
Where does Alicia Jones currently work?
Alicia Jones currently works at We Are Blood.
How do I contact Alicia Jones for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Alicia Jones. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a phlebotomist?
Recruiting phlebotomists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for phlebotomists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.