Back to Search
CL

Caroline Long

Women'S Health Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioner Kennesaw, GA Vanderbilt University Medical Center
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
4 years at Vanderbilt University Medical Center
Gender
Female
Connections
141
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 86,546 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Caroline Long is one of them.
  • 2,324 Nurse Practitioners are based in GA (out of 40,490 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 1,432 contacts at Vanderbilt University Medical Center are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in GA: $103,000 – $155,000 (median $120,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in GA: Emory Healthcare (137), Children's Healthcare Of Atlanta (76), Wellstar Health System (65).
  • 1% of Nurse Practitioners in GA hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 83% of Nurse Practitioners in GA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
University Of Tennessee Knoxville
Bachelors
2016
Vanderbilt University
2019
Skills
Leadership Team Building Social Media Social Networking Public Speaking Customer Service Health Education
About Vanderbilt University Medical Center
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
$10M to <$50M
Website
vumc.org
Office Location
Nashville, TN
Professional Overview

Caroline Long is a Women'S Health Nurse Practitioner, currently affiliated with Vanderbilt University Medical Center, based in Kennesaw, GA. As a nurse practitioner, Long contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Kennesaw, GA. They have been with Vanderbilt University Medical Center for 4 years. Long holds academic credentials, including Bachelors, from University Of Tennessee Knoxville and Vanderbilt University. Core competencies include Leadership, Team Building, Social Media, Social Networking, Public Speaking. Vanderbilt University Medical Center operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 100 to 499 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse practitioner professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse practitioner specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Kennesaw, GA healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurse Practitioners →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Caroline Long located?
Caroline Long is based in Kennesaw, GA. They are currently affiliated with Vanderbilt University Medical Center.
What is Caroline Long's specialty?
Caroline Long specializes in Nurse Practitioner. Their current role is Women'S Health Nurse Practitioner.
Where does Caroline Long currently work?
Caroline Long currently works at Vanderbilt University Medical Center. They have been there for 4 years.
What is Caroline Long's educational background?
Caroline Long attended University Of Tennessee Knoxville and Vanderbilt University.
How do I contact Caroline Long for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Caroline Long. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse Practitioner?
Recruiting nurse practitioners typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurse practitioners across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in GA?
Nurse Practitioners in GA typically earn $103,000 to $155,000 annually, with a median of $120,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in GA

CG
Caitlin Gausvik
Nurse Practitioner
Atlanta, GA
AO
Acnpc-Ag Omar Ganzy
Critical Care Nurse Practitioner
Atlanta, GA
TK
Theresa Kiblinger
Nurse Practitioner- Pediatric Surgery
Atlanta, GA
AN
Angel Nofziger
Nurse Practitioner
Marietta, GA
AT
Ashby Thornley
Lead Nurse Practitioner
Macon, GA
LB
Lolita Beverly
Family Nurse Practitioner
Duluth, GA
EC
Elia Caldwell
Family Nurse Practitioner
Atlanta, GA
SH
Shelley Holcomb
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Cumming, GA