Back to Search
KW

Dr. Kimberly Woo

Optometrist

optometrist Orange, CA All About Eyes LLC
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Female
Connections
351
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 12,945 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the optometrist specialty. Kimberly Woo is one of them.
  • 1,422 optometrists are based in CA (out of 155,461 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 2 contacts at All About Eyes LLC are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical optometrist compensation in CA: $112,000 – $207,000 (median $155,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of optometrists in CA: Kaiser Permanente (131), Sole Proprietor (60), Lenscrafters (13).
  • 9% of optometrists in CA hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 77% of optometrists in CA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Southern California College of Optometry
2016
Brigham Young University
Bachelor of Science (B.S.)
2011
Skills
Flight Test
About All About Eyes LLC
Industry
Retail
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$1B+
Office Location
Orange, CA
Professional Overview

Dr. Kimberly Woo is a Optometrist, currently affiliated with All About Eyes LLC, based in Orange, CA. As a optometrist, Dr. Woo contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Orange, CA. Dr. Woo holds academic credentials, including Bachelor of Science (B.S.), from Southern California College of Optometry and Brigham Young University. Core competencies include Flight Test. All About Eyes LLC operates in the Retail sector with a workforce of 20 to 99 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit optometrist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to optometrist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Orange, CA healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting optometrist

Healthcare professionals with optometrist expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all optometrists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dr. Kimberly Woo located?
Dr. Kimberly Woo is based in Orange, CA. They are currently affiliated with All About Eyes LLC.
What is Dr. Kimberly Woo's specialty?
Dr. Kimberly Woo specializes in optometrist. Their current role is Optometrist.
Where does Dr. Kimberly Woo currently work?
Dr. Kimberly Woo currently works at All About Eyes LLC.
What is Dr. Kimberly Woo's educational background?
Dr. Kimberly Woo attended Southern California College of Optometry and Brigham Young University.
How do I contact Dr. Kimberly Woo for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Dr. Kimberly Woo. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a optometrist?
Recruiting optometrists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for optometrists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a optometrist in CA?
optometrists in CA typically earn $112,000 to $207,000 annually, with a median of $155,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CA

TH
Tia Horie
Optometrist Owner
Vacaville, CA
RG
Richard Gin
Optometrist
Fullerton, CA
GB
Gregg Beach
Optometrist
Napa, CA
VB
Veronica Barber
Optometrist
Roseville, CA
GF
Greg Faldowski
Optometrist
Fullerton, CA
KV
Krystal Vanichsarn
Optometrist
San Jose, CA
GT
George Takeda
Medical Optometrist
Pasadena, CA
JC
Jacqueline Cullinane
Optometrist
Lake Forest, CA