Back to Search
LW

Lynne Wicker

Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioner Wabash, IN Redimed Of Miami County
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
13 years at Redimed Of Miami County
Gender
Female
Connections
13
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 86,546 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Lynne Wicker is one of them.
  • 1,740 Nurse Practitioners are based in IN (out of 28,590 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in IN: $101,000 – $152,000 (median $118,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in IN: Indiana University Health (82), Community Health Network (57), Parkview Health (46).
  • 2% of Nurse Practitioners in IN hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 82% of Nurse Practitioners in IN have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Indiana Wesleyan University Marion Indiana
Master's Degree in the Field of Nursing
Skills
Cbt Group Therapy Crisis Intervention Psychotherapy Family Therapy Mental Health Counseling Adolescents Motivational Interviewing Case Managment Clinical Supervision Behavioral Health
Professional Overview

Lynne Wicker is a Nurse Practitioner, currently affiliated with Redimed Of Miami County, based in Wabash, IN. As a nurse practitioner, Wicker contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Wabash, IN. They have been with Redimed Of Miami County for 13 years. Wicker holds academic credentials, including Master's Degree in the Field of Nursing, from Indiana Wesleyan University Marion Indiana. Core competencies include Cbt, Group Therapy, Crisis Intervention, Psychotherapy, Family Therapy. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse practitioner professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse practitioner specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Wabash, IN healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurse Practitioners →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Lynne Wicker located?
Lynne Wicker is based in Wabash, IN. They are currently affiliated with Redimed Of Miami County.
What is Lynne Wicker's specialty?
Lynne Wicker specializes in Nurse Practitioner. Their current role is Nurse Practitioner.
Where does Lynne Wicker currently work?
Lynne Wicker currently works at Redimed Of Miami County. They have been there for 13 years.
What is Lynne Wicker's educational background?
Lynne Wicker attended Indiana Wesleyan University Marion Indiana.
How do I contact Lynne Wicker for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Lynne Wicker. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse Practitioner?
Recruiting nurse practitioners typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurse practitioners across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in IN?
Nurse Practitioners in IN typically earn $101,000 to $152,000 annually, with a median of $118,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in IN

AG
Angela Grever
Nurse Practitioner
Lafayette, IN
GB
Gretchen Blevins
Family Nurse Practitioner
Clinton, IN
JJ
Jerri Jakich-Ortiz
Family Nurse Practitioner
Chesterton, IN
RW
Ruth Wiley
Nurse Practitioner
Carmel, IN
LF
Laura Farmer
Nurse Practitioner
Indianapolis, IN
KS
Kari Sower
Women’S Health Nurse Practitioner
South Bend, IN
JC
Julie Codding
Nurse Practitioner
Shelbyville, IN
AD
Annette Dewitt
Family Nurse Practitioner
Carmel, IN