Back to Search
DS

David Santibaez

Registered Nurse - Hematology and Oncology

Nurse New York, NY New York Presbyterian Hospital
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
4 years at New York Presbyterian Hospital
Gender
Male
Connections
501
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 649,767 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse specialty. David Santibaez is one of them.
  • 32,888 Nurses are based in NY (out of 90,317 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 1,299 contacts at New York Presbyterian Hospital are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse compensation in NY: $124,000 – $186,000 (median $145,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurses in NY: Northwell Health (1,231), Nyu Langone Health (804), New York Presbyterian Hospital (559).
  • 7% of Nurses in NY hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 70% of Nurses in NY have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed August 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
NYU Rory Meyers College of Nursing
2022
IESA School of Business (Instituto de Estudios Superiores en Administracion)
2000
NYU Stern School of Business
1999
Universidad Central de Venezuela
1997
Skills
Forecasting Cross Functional Team Leadership Financial Analysis Fmcg Consumer Products Business Planning Budgets Strategy Pricing Corporate Finance Internal Controls Competitive Analysis Financial Modeling Management Customer Insight Business Strategy Leadership Pricing Strategy Fast Moving Consumer Goods Budget
About New York Presbyterian Hospital
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
500 to 999
Revenue
<$1M
Website
nyp.org
Professional Overview

David Santibaez is a Registered Nurse - Hematology and Oncology, currently affiliated with New York Presbyterian Hospital, based in New York, NY. As a nurse, Santibaez contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in New York, NY. They have been with New York Presbyterian Hospital for 4 years. Santibaez holds academic credentials from NYU Rory Meyers College of Nursing and IESA School of Business (Instituto de Estudios Superiores en Administracion). Core competencies include Forecasting, Cross Functional Team Leadership, Financial Analysis, Fmcg, Consumer Products. New York Presbyterian Hospital operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 500 to 999 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The New York, NY healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is David Santibaez located?
David Santibaez is based in New York, NY. They are currently affiliated with New York Presbyterian Hospital.
What is David Santibaez's specialty?
David Santibaez specializes in Nurse. Their current role is Registered Nurse - Hematology and Oncology.
Where does David Santibaez currently work?
David Santibaez currently works at New York Presbyterian Hospital. They have been there for 4 years.
What is David Santibaez's educational background?
David Santibaez attended NYU Rory Meyers College of Nursing and IESA School of Business (Instituto de Estudios Superiores en Administracion).
How do I contact David Santibaez for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for David Santibaez. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse?
Recruiting nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse in NY?
Nurses in NY typically earn $124,000 to $186,000 annually, with a median of $145,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NY

AK
Aleksandra Kim
Registered Nurse
Brooklyn, NY
BB
Bethany Beuchat
Registered Nurse
Palmyra, NY
PJ
Pat Jones
Medical Review Nurse
Tully, NY
JA
Joanne Abrajano
Peri-Operative Registered Nurse
New York, NY
KR
Kristl Ramjattan
Nurse Clinician
Brooklyn, NY
KA
Kimberly Alcott
Registered Nurse Invasive Cardiology
New York, NY
HT
Heather Tucker
Registered Nurse
Bronx, NY
ES
Erica Slipman
Registered Nurse
Rockville Centre, NY