Back to Search
DB

Dawn Burau

Licensed Mental Health Counselor Inclusion Therapist and Consultant

mental health Somerville Community Therapeutic Day School
[email protected] (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
22 years at Community Therapeutic Day School
Gender
Female
Connections
274
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 59,200 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the mental health specialty. Dawn Burau is one of them.
  • Data refreshed September 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Lesley University
Master of Arts (MA)
Skills
Mental Health Teaching Mental Health Counseling Group Therapy Psychotherapy Adolescents Family Therapy Nonprofits Program Development
Professional Overview

Dawn Burau is a Licensed Mental Health Counselor Inclusion Therapist and Consultant, currently affiliated with Community Therapeutic Day School, based in Somerville. As a mental health, Burau contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Somerville. They have been with Community Therapeutic Day School for 22 years. Burau holds academic credentials, including Master of Arts (MA), from Lesley University. Core competencies include Mental Health, Teaching, Mental Health Counseling, Group Therapy, Psychotherapy. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit mental health professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to mental health specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting mental health

Healthcare professionals with mental health expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all mental health professionals →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dawn Burau located?
Dawn Burau is based in Somerville. They are currently affiliated with Community Therapeutic Day School.
What is Dawn Burau's specialty?
Dawn Burau specializes in mental health. Their current role is Licensed Mental Health Counselor Inclusion Therapist and Consultant.
Where does Dawn Burau currently work?
Dawn Burau currently works at Community Therapeutic Day School. They have been there for 22 years.
What is Dawn Burau's educational background?
Dawn Burau attended Lesley University.
How do I contact Dawn Burau for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Dawn Burau. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a mental health professional?
Recruiting mental health professionals typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for mental health professionals across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a mental health professional in the United States?
mental health professionals in the United States typically earn $40,000 to $100,000 annually, with a median of $58,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.