Back to Search
KA

Dr. Kamel Azmy

Pediatrician

Pediatrician Lakeside Medical Group Pc
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Male
Connections
2
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 7,956 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Pediatrician specialty. Kamel Azmy is one of them.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
About Lakeside Medical Group Pc
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1 to 19
Revenue
<$1M
Office Location
72 S Washington St # 202, Oxford, MI
Professional Overview

Dr. Kamel Azmy is a Pediatrician, currently affiliated with Lakeside Medical Group Pc, based in the United States. As a pediatrician, Dr. Azmy contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in the United States. Lakeside Medical Group Pc operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 1 to 19 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit pediatrician professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to pediatrician specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting Pediatrician

Healthcare professionals with Pediatrician expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all Pediatricians →

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Dr. Kamel Azmy's specialty?
Dr. Kamel Azmy specializes in Pediatrician. Their current role is Pediatrician.
Where does Dr. Kamel Azmy currently work?
Dr. Kamel Azmy currently works at Lakeside Medical Group Pc.
How do I contact Dr. Kamel Azmy for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Dr. Kamel Azmy. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Pediatrician?
Recruiting pediatricians typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for pediatricians across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Pediatrician in the United States?
Pediatricians in the United States typically earn $160,000 to $280,000 annually, with a median of $198,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.