Back to Search
ZF

Zachary Fricker

Clinical Pharmacist Fellow in Drug Information

pharmacist Nashville, TN Belmont University - College Of Pharmacy
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
3 years at Belmont University - College Of Pharmacy
Gender
Male
Connections
139
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 86,704 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the pharmacist specialty. Zachary Fricker is one of them.
  • 1,522 pharmacists are based in TN (out of 27,118 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical pharmacist compensation in TN: $101,000 – $154,000 (median $125,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of pharmacists in TN: Walgreens (168), Vanderbilt University Medical Center (53), Cvs Health (51).
  • 3% of pharmacists in TN hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 76% of pharmacists in TN have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Belmont University - College of Pharmacy
Doctor of Pharmacy - PharmD
Stony Brook University
Suffolk County Community College
State University of New York at Fredonia
About Belmont University - College Of Pharmacy
Industry
Hospitality
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
pop.belmont.edu
Professional Overview

Zachary Fricker is a Clinical Pharmacist Fellow in Drug Information, currently affiliated with Belmont University - College Of Pharmacy, based in Nashville, TN. As a pharmacist, Fricker contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Nashville, TN. They have been with Belmont University - College Of Pharmacy for 3 years. Fricker holds academic credentials, including Doctor of Pharmacy - PharmD, from Belmont University - College of Pharmacy and Stony Brook University. Belmont University - College Of Pharmacy operates in the Hospitality sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit pharmacist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to pharmacist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Nashville, TN healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting pharmacist

Pharmacists are licensed professionals who require verification of active state licensure during recruiting. Contacting pharmacists via direct email or phone allows for faster screening and placement than traditional job board methods.

Browse all pharmacists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Zachary Fricker located?
Zachary Fricker is based in Nashville, TN. They are currently affiliated with Belmont University - College Of Pharmacy.
What is Zachary Fricker's specialty?
Zachary Fricker specializes in pharmacist. Their current role is Clinical Pharmacist Fellow in Drug Information.
Where does Zachary Fricker currently work?
Zachary Fricker currently works at Belmont University - College Of Pharmacy. They have been there for 3 years.
What is Zachary Fricker's educational background?
Zachary Fricker attended Belmont University - College of Pharmacy and Stony Brook University.
How do I contact Zachary Fricker for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Zachary Fricker. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a pharmacist?
Recruiting pharmacists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for pharmacists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a pharmacist in TN?
pharmacists in TN typically earn $101,000 to $154,000 annually, with a median of $125,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in TN

NP
Nirali Patel
Pharmacist
Knoxville, TN
DH
David Hobbs
Clinical Pharmacist- Procurement Manager
Johnson City, TN
JP
John Prichard
Pharmacist
Brentwood, TN
JB
Julie Bennett
Clinical Staff Pharmacist
Memphis, TN
TM
Tyler McClatchey
Pharmacist
Nashville, TN
NS
Nancy Smith
Pharmacist
Murfreesboro, TN
DS
Donna Scroggins
Pharmacist
Crossville, TN
DP
Deseree Poellnitz
Pharmacist at Publix
Antioch, TN