Back to Search
MD

Melanie Deveikas

Physical Therapist

physical therapist Boston Bay State Physical Therapy
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
7 years at Bay State Physical Therapy
Connections
106
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 75,598 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the physical therapist specialty. Melanie Deveikas is one of them.
  • 79 contacts at Bay State Physical Therapy are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Data refreshed August 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Institute of Orthopaedic Manual Therapy
Certificate; Level 2
2016
Partners Leadership Training
Certificate
2014
Simmons College Graduate Studies
2005
Institute of Orthopaedic Manual Therapy
Certificate; Level 1
2000
University of Vermont
Bachelors of Science
1995
About Bay State Physical Therapy
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1 to 19
Revenue
$10M to <$50M
Website
baystatept.com
Office Location
284 Monponsett St, Halifax, MA
Professional Overview

Melanie Deveikas is a Physical Therapist, currently affiliated with Bay State Physical Therapy, based in Boston. As a physical therapist, Deveikas contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Boston. They have been with Bay State Physical Therapy for 7 years. Deveikas holds academic credentials, including Certificate; Level 2 and Certificate, from Institute of Orthopaedic Manual Therapy and Partners Leadership Training. Bay State Physical Therapy operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 1 to 19 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit physical therapist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to physical therapist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting physical therapist

Physical therapists are in short supply nationwide, with the BLS projecting 17% growth through 2033. Direct outreach to licensed PTs via personal email yields the highest response rates compared to passive job postings.

Browse all physical therapists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Melanie Deveikas located?
Melanie Deveikas is based in Boston. They are currently affiliated with Bay State Physical Therapy.
What is Melanie Deveikas's specialty?
Melanie Deveikas specializes in physical therapist. Their current role is Physical Therapist.
Where does Melanie Deveikas currently work?
Melanie Deveikas currently works at Bay State Physical Therapy. They have been there for 7 years.
What is Melanie Deveikas's educational background?
Melanie Deveikas attended Institute of Orthopaedic Manual Therapy and Partners Leadership Training.
How do I contact Melanie Deveikas for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Melanie Deveikas. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a physical therapist?
Recruiting physical therapists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for physical therapists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a physical therapist in the United States?
physical therapists in the United States typically earn $78,000 to $130,000 annually, with a median of $99,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.