Back to Search
TL

Teresa Lyons

Dental Assistant

dental assistant Olathe, KS Kelly Lineback Dds
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Female
Connections
25
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 24,580 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the dental assistant specialty. Teresa Lyons is one of them.
  • 185 dental assistants are based in KS (out of 13,298 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Top employers of dental assistants in KS: Aspen Dental (3), James Otten Dentistry (2), Compass Medical Provider (2).
  • 1% of dental assistants in KS hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 44% of dental assistants in KS have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
About Kelly Lineback Dds
Industry
Business Services
Website
totalrisk.com
Professional Overview

Teresa Lyons is a Dental Assistant, currently affiliated with Kelly Lineback Dds, based in Olathe, KS. As a dental assistant, Lyons contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Olathe, KS. Kelly Lineback Dds operates in the Business Services sector. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit dental assistant professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to dental assistant specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Olathe, KS healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting dental assistant

Healthcare professionals with dental assistant expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all dental assistants →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Teresa Lyons located?
Teresa Lyons is based in Olathe, KS. They are currently affiliated with Kelly Lineback Dds.
What is Teresa Lyons's specialty?
Teresa Lyons specializes in dental assistant. Their current role is Dental Assistant.
Where does Teresa Lyons currently work?
Teresa Lyons currently works at Kelly Lineback Dds.
How do I contact Teresa Lyons for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Teresa Lyons. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a dental assistant?
Recruiting dental assistants typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for dental assistants across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.

Similar Professionals in KS

AM
Amanda Magner
Dental Assistant
Haysville, KS
DB
Desiree Boyes
Certified Dental Assistant
Galena, KS
CD
Chris Diel
Dental Assistant
Princeton, KS
DC
Denice Cahill
Dental Assistant
Overland Park, KS
KS
Katie Swingle
Dental Assistant
Kingman, KS
ZS
Zack Schopper
Dental Assistant
Stilwell, KS
AG
Amber Girrens
Registered Dental Assistant
Wichita, KS
GK
Glenna Kelly
Dental Assistant
Wichita, KS