Back to Search
NB

Nigel Benchoff

Physical Therapist Assistant

physical therapist Boerne Daybreak Venture
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
12 years at Daybreak Venture
Gender
Male
Connections
17
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 75,598 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the physical therapist specialty. Nigel Benchoff is one of them.
  • 3 contacts at Daybreak Venture are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Data refreshed August 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
St. Phillip's
Multiple
The University of Texas at San Antonio
B.S., Kinesiology and Exercise Science
About Daybreak Venture
Industry
Hospital & Health Care
Employees
500 to 999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Office Location
419 S Elm St, Denton, TX
Professional Overview

Nigel Benchoff is a Physical Therapist Assistant, currently affiliated with Daybreak Venture, based in Boerne. As a physical therapist, Benchoff contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Boerne. They have been with Daybreak Venture for 12 years. Benchoff holds academic credentials, including Multiple and B.S., Kinesiology and Exercise Science, from St. Phillip's and The University of Texas at San Antonio. Daybreak Venture operates in the Hospital & Health Care sector with a workforce of 500 to 999 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit physical therapist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to physical therapist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting physical therapist

Physical therapists are in short supply nationwide, with the BLS projecting 17% growth through 2033. Direct outreach to licensed PTs via personal email yields the highest response rates compared to passive job postings.

Browse all physical therapists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Nigel Benchoff located?
Nigel Benchoff is based in Boerne. They are currently affiliated with Daybreak Venture.
What is Nigel Benchoff's specialty?
Nigel Benchoff specializes in physical therapist. Their current role is Physical Therapist Assistant.
Where does Nigel Benchoff currently work?
Nigel Benchoff currently works at Daybreak Venture. They have been there for 12 years.
What is Nigel Benchoff's educational background?
Nigel Benchoff attended St. Phillip's and The University of Texas at San Antonio.
How do I contact Nigel Benchoff for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Nigel Benchoff. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a physical therapist?
Recruiting physical therapists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for physical therapists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a physical therapist in the United States?
physical therapists in the United States typically earn $78,000 to $130,000 annually, with a median of $99,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.