Back to Search
PH

Pamela Hickman

Occupational Therapist

occupational therapist Portland Horry County Schools
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Female
Connections
12
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 35,020 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the occupational therapist specialty. Pamela Hickman is one of them.
  • 23 contacts at Horry County Schools are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Data refreshed October 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
St. Louis University
Bachelor's Degree
1997
Saint Louis University
bachelor of arts. bachelor of science
St. Louis University
Bachelor of Arts
About Horry County Schools
Industry
Education
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Office Location
1605 Horry St, Conway, SC
Professional Overview

Pamela Hickman is a Occupational Therapist, currently affiliated with Horry County Schools, based in Portland. As a occupational therapist, Hickman contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Portland. Hickman holds academic credentials, including Bachelor's Degree and bachelor of arts. bachelor of science, from St. Louis University and Saint Louis University. Horry County Schools operates in the Education sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit occupational therapist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to occupational therapist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting occupational therapist

Occupational therapists serve pediatric, acute care, and rehabilitation settings. Demand far outpaces supply in many markets. Direct email outreach to licensed OTs is the fastest path to qualified candidates.

Browse all occupational therapists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Pamela Hickman located?
Pamela Hickman is based in Portland. They are currently affiliated with Horry County Schools.
What is Pamela Hickman's specialty?
Pamela Hickman specializes in occupational therapist. Their current role is Occupational Therapist.
Where does Pamela Hickman currently work?
Pamela Hickman currently works at Horry County Schools.
What is Pamela Hickman's educational background?
Pamela Hickman attended St. Louis University and Saint Louis University.
How do I contact Pamela Hickman for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Pamela Hickman. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a occupational therapist?
Recruiting occupational therapists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for occupational therapists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a occupational therapist in the United States?
occupational therapists in the United States typically earn $73,000 to $122,000 annually, with a median of $94,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.