Back to Search
PF

Dr. Paul Friedman

Md

Physician Rochester, MN Mayo Clinic
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Male
Connections
501
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 161,970 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Physician specialty. Paul Friedman is one of them.
  • 2,284 Physicians are based in MN (out of 29,924 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 5,482 contacts at Mayo Clinic are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Physician compensation in MN: $110,000 – $165,000 (median $130,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Physicians in MN: Mayo Clinic (245), University Of Minnesota (124), Sole Proprietor (81).
  • 0% of Physicians in MN hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 61% of Physicians in MN have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
About Mayo Clinic
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
mayoclinic.org
Office Location
14225 Zumbro Dr, Jacksonville, FL
Professional Overview

Dr. Paul Friedman is a Md, currently affiliated with Mayo Clinic, based in Rochester, MN. As a physician, Dr. Friedman contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Rochester, MN. Mayo Clinic operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit physician professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to physician specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Rochester, MN healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Physician

Physician recruiting typically takes 90-180 days due to the specialized nature of the role. Reaching physicians through direct email or personal phone is significantly more effective than LinkedIn, as most practicing physicians are not actively job searching. HealthTal provides personal email addresses and direct dial numbers sourced from NPI records.

Browse all Physicians →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dr. Paul Friedman located?
Dr. Paul Friedman is based in Rochester, MN. They are currently affiliated with Mayo Clinic.
What is Dr. Paul Friedman's specialty?
Dr. Paul Friedman specializes in Physician. Their current role is Md.
Where does Dr. Paul Friedman currently work?
Dr. Paul Friedman currently works at Mayo Clinic.
How do I contact Dr. Paul Friedman for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Dr. Paul Friedman. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Physician?
Recruiting physicians typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for physicians across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Physician in MN?
Physicians in MN typically earn $110,000 to $165,000 annually, with a median of $130,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in MN

SP
Sarah Peterson
Dermatology Physician Assistant
Minneapolis, MN
GC
Greta Chen
Physician
Minneapolis, MN
NK
Nazia Khatoon
Fellow Physician
Minneapolis, MN
MH
Mark Hagberg
Md
Chanhassen, MN
NK
Neil Kay
Physician
Minneapolis, MN
JM
Joseph Moriarty
Md
Baxter, MN
RR
Ryan Rivard
Physician Assistant Student
Minneapolis, MN
SW
Steven Weno
Md
Minneapolis, MN