Back to Search
KA

Kimberly Aiksnoras

Physical Therapist

physical therapist New York, NY Allstar Therapy
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
17 years at Allstar Therapy
Gender
Female
Connections
35
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 75,598 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the physical therapist specialty. Kimberly Aiksnoras is one of them.
  • 4,162 physical therapists are based in NY (out of 90,317 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 6 contacts at Allstar Therapy are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical physical therapist compensation in NY: $88,000 – $147,000 (median $112,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of physical therapists in NY: Professional Physical Therapy (74), Northwell Health (65), Nyu Langone Health (59).
  • 5% of physical therapists in NY hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 80% of physical therapists in NY have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Quinnipiac University
Doctorates
2008
About Allstar Therapy
Industry
Health Wellness And Fitness
Professional Overview

Kimberly Aiksnoras is a Physical Therapist, currently affiliated with Allstar Therapy, based in New York, NY. As a physical therapist, Aiksnoras contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in New York, NY. They have been with Allstar Therapy for 17 years. Aiksnoras holds academic credentials, including Doctorates, from Quinnipiac University. Allstar Therapy operates in the Health Wellness And Fitness sector. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit physical therapist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to physical therapist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The New York, NY healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting physical therapist

Physical therapists are in short supply nationwide, with the BLS projecting 17% growth through 2033. Direct outreach to licensed PTs via personal email yields the highest response rates compared to passive job postings.

Browse all physical therapists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Kimberly Aiksnoras located?
Kimberly Aiksnoras is based in New York, NY. They are currently affiliated with Allstar Therapy.
What is Kimberly Aiksnoras's specialty?
Kimberly Aiksnoras specializes in physical therapist. Their current role is Physical Therapist.
Where does Kimberly Aiksnoras currently work?
Kimberly Aiksnoras currently works at Allstar Therapy. They have been there for 17 years.
What is Kimberly Aiksnoras's educational background?
Kimberly Aiksnoras attended Quinnipiac University.
How do I contact Kimberly Aiksnoras for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Kimberly Aiksnoras. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a physical therapist?
Recruiting physical therapists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for physical therapists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a physical therapist in NY?
physical therapists in NY typically earn $88,000 to $147,000 annually, with a median of $112,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NY

CR
Christina Romeo
Physical Therapist
Brooklyn, NY
CR
Christine Rizzacasa
Physical Therapist
Great Neck, NY
MF
Mark Felsenfeld
Physical Therapist
Carmel, NY
AC
Ashley Chinnan
Physical Therapist
Valley Stream, NY
KJ
Karalee Johnson
Per Diem Physical Therapist
Howes Cave, NY
DD
Diane Delissio
Physical Therapist Assistant
West Babylon, NY
HD
Hayden Decillis
Pediatric Physical Therapist
Bronxville, NY
AM
Amira Murtazaeva
Physical Therapist
New York, NY