Back to Search
LM

Dr. Leo Milner

Owner .Chiropractor

chiropractor Pagosa Springs, CO Leo Milner
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Gender
Male
Connections
92
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 10,142 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the chiropractor specialty. Leo Milner is one of them.
  • 247 chiropractors are based in CO (out of 28,359 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical chiropractor compensation in CO: $44,000 – $135,000 (median $79,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of chiropractors in CO: Alpine Chiropractic (3), Mountain View Pain Center (3), Clinix Healing Center (2).
  • 26% of chiropractors in CO hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 76% of chiropractors in CO have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Skills
Healthcare Team Building Healthcare Management Public Speaking Strategic Planning Coaching Nonprofits Marketing Social Networking Management Entrepreneurship Event Planning
About Leo Milner
Website
pagosa.net
Professional Overview

Dr. Leo Milner is a Owner .Chiropractor, currently affiliated with Leo Milner, based in Pagosa Springs, CO. As a chiropractor, Dr. Milner contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Pagosa Springs, CO. Core competencies include Healthcare, Team Building, Healthcare Management, Public Speaking, Strategic Planning. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit chiropractor professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to chiropractor specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Pagosa Springs, CO healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting chiropractor

Chiropractic recruiting benefits from direct outreach as most chiropractors run independent practices or small group settings. HealthTal provides verified email and phone data for licensed chiropractors nationwide.

Browse all chiropractors →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dr. Leo Milner located?
Dr. Leo Milner is based in Pagosa Springs, CO. They are currently affiliated with Leo Milner.
What is Dr. Leo Milner's specialty?
Dr. Leo Milner specializes in chiropractor. Their current role is Owner .Chiropractor.
Where does Dr. Leo Milner currently work?
Dr. Leo Milner currently works at Leo Milner.
How do I contact Dr. Leo Milner for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Dr. Leo Milner. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a chiropractor?
Recruiting chiropractors typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for chiropractors across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a chiropractor in CO?
chiropractors in CO typically earn $44,000 to $135,000 annually, with a median of $79,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CO

AS
Aaron Smith
Chiropractor
Colorado Springs, CO
GC
Greg Cook
Chiropractor
Denver, CO
JO
Jacob Osmulski
Chiropractor
Denver, CO
JV
Jaimy Voigts
Chiropractor
Denver, CO
JV
Joe Vear
Sports and Family Chiropractor
Denver, CO
DS
David Shapiro
Chiropractor
Aurora, CO
MD
Marc Drillings
Chiropractor Acupuncturist
Aurora, CO
JD
Jennifer Denbleyker
Chiropractor Owner
Denver, CO