Back to Search
CZ

Carrie Zuehlke

Registered Dental Hygienist

dental hygienist Fond Du Lac, WI Kwikly Dental Staffing
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
3 years at Kwikly Dental Staffing
Gender
Female
Connections
8
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 24,052 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the dental hygienist specialty. Carrie Zuehlke is one of them.
  • 614 dental hygienists are based in WI (out of 28,699 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 10 contacts at Kwikly Dental Staffing are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical dental hygienist compensation in WI: $60,000 – $106,000 (median $84,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of dental hygienists in WI: Midwest Dental (27), Dental Health Associates Of Madison (12), Dental Associates (9).
  • 1% of dental hygienists in WI hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 65% of dental hygienists in WI have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
MATC Technical College
Associates; High School Diploma
2002
Professional Overview

Carrie Zuehlke is a Registered Dental Hygienist, currently affiliated with Kwikly Dental Staffing, based in Fond Du Lac, WI. As a dental hygienist, Zuehlke contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Fond Du Lac, WI. They have been with Kwikly Dental Staffing for 3 years. Zuehlke holds academic credentials, including Associates; High School Diploma, from MATC Technical College. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit dental hygienist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to dental hygienist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Fond Du Lac, WI healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting dental hygienist

Healthcare professionals with dental hygienist expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all dental hygienists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Carrie Zuehlke located?
Carrie Zuehlke is based in Fond Du Lac, WI. They are currently affiliated with Kwikly Dental Staffing.
What is Carrie Zuehlke's specialty?
Carrie Zuehlke specializes in dental hygienist. Their current role is Registered Dental Hygienist.
Where does Carrie Zuehlke currently work?
Carrie Zuehlke currently works at Kwikly Dental Staffing. They have been there for 3 years.
What is Carrie Zuehlke's educational background?
Carrie Zuehlke attended MATC Technical College.
How do I contact Carrie Zuehlke for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Carrie Zuehlke. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a dental hygienist?
Recruiting dental hygienists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for dental hygienists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a dental hygienist in WI?
dental hygienists in WI typically earn $60,000 to $106,000 annually, with a median of $84,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in WI

AP
Ann Prey
Dental Hygienist
Nekoosa, WI
JH
Jackie Hayner
Dental Hygienist
Town Of Sheboygan Falls, WI
TZ
Tracie Zuleger
Registered Dental Hygienist
Appleton, WI
RV
Rachel Vernig
Registered Dental Hygienist
Sun Prairie, WI
MC
Melissa Carstens
Dental Hygienist
Milwaukee, WI
AP
Ashley Parrinello
Registered Dental Hygienist
Madison, WI
BF
Brooke Foss
Registered Dental Hygienist
Merrill, WI
KZ
Kaydee Zenner
Dental Hygienist
River Falls, WI