Back to Search
EL

Elizabeth Libby Roberts

Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioner Pinson, AL Veterans In Healthcare
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
12 years at Veterans In Healthcare
Gender
Female
Connections
6
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 86,546 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Elizabeth Libby Roberts is one of them.
  • 964 Nurse Practitioners are based in AL (out of 16,429 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 3 contacts at Veterans In Healthcare are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in AL: $97,000 – $145,000 (median $113,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in AL: Uab Medicine (46), Huntsville Hospital (25), Children's Of Alabama (22).
  • 2% of Nurse Practitioners in AL hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 82% of Nurse Practitioners in AL have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
University of Alabama at Birmingham
Doctorate in Nursing
2019
University of Alabama at Birmingham
2013
University of Alabama at Birmingham
Skills
Traumatic Brain Injury
About Veterans In Healthcare
Industry
Retail
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$1M to <$10M
Office Location
15 Pinckney St Unit 3, Boston, MA
Professional Overview

Elizabeth Libby Roberts is a Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner, currently affiliated with Veterans In Healthcare, based in Pinson, AL. As a nurse practitioner, Libby Roberts contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Pinson, AL. They have been with Veterans In Healthcare for 12 years. Libby Roberts holds academic credentials, including Doctorate in Nursing, from University of Alabama at Birmingham and University of Alabama at Birmingham. Core competencies include Traumatic Brain Injury. Veterans In Healthcare operates in the Retail sector with a workforce of 20 to 99 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse practitioner professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse practitioner specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Pinson, AL healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurse Practitioners →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Elizabeth Libby Roberts located?
Elizabeth Libby Roberts is based in Pinson, AL. They are currently affiliated with Veterans In Healthcare.
What is Elizabeth Libby Roberts's specialty?
Elizabeth Libby Roberts specializes in Nurse Practitioner. Their current role is Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner.
Where does Elizabeth Libby Roberts currently work?
Elizabeth Libby Roberts currently works at Veterans In Healthcare. They have been there for 12 years.
What is Elizabeth Libby Roberts's educational background?
Elizabeth Libby Roberts attended University of Alabama at Birmingham and University of Alabama at Birmingham.
How do I contact Elizabeth Libby Roberts for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Elizabeth Libby Roberts. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse Practitioner?
Recruiting nurse practitioners typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurse practitioners across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in AL?
Nurse Practitioners in AL typically earn $97,000 to $145,000 annually, with a median of $113,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in AL

CS
Casey Smith
Adult and Gerontology Nurse Practitioner
Mobile, AL
TW
Travis Woodley
Nurse Practitioner Pinnacle Cardiovascular Associates
Opelika, AL
SC
Sandra Chaviers
Family Nurse Practitioner
Huntsville, AL
KM
Kristy Moore
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Athens, AL
NF
Noelle Falkenberry
Oncology Nurse Practitioner
Mobile, AL
JM
Julie Maclay
Family Nurse Practitioner
Orange Beach, AL
LL
Leasha Laster
Nurse Practitioner
Muscle Shoals, AL
KT
Kristin Tomlinson
Nurse Practitioner
Mobile, AL